Given below is details about Train Number 15044, KATHGODAM LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Kathgodam and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15044, Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance214 miles / 342 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 15044. Timing of Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand Starts 10:55 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 11:08 11:13 5min 6 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 11:55 12:10 15min 23 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. PBW Pantnagar Uttarakhand 12:20 12:22 2min 29 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 40 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:53 5min 56 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 87 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 14:03 14:08 5min 99 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 104 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:03 15:08 5min 107 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 Ends 342 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15044, Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Lucknow Junction is 214 miles or 342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam

Train No. 15044, Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express KGM to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15044, KATHGODAM LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the KATHGODAM LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.