Find all trains running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Lucknow Junction (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction route.

There is only 1 weekly train from Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam.

LJN to KGM Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Lucknow Junction (LJN) and Kathgodam (KGM)

All day train departs from Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam Except Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 00:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:00 Daily Kathgodam   8 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Kanpur Central to Kathgodam 08:05 Tu Lucknow Junction 14:50 Tu Kathgodam   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam 23:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction 08:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • CC: ₹ 495
  • SL: ₹ 225
05043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam 23:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction 08:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam   8 hours 40 minutes
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 00:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:30 Daily Kathgodam   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 01:10 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:55 Sa Lal Kuan Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 01:15 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:20 Sa Lal Kuan Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lucknow Junction

More routes from Kathgodam