Lucknow Junction is a railway junction in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Timetable of 128 trains passing through Lucknow Junction (also called Lucknow NER) railway station (station code: LJN). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Lucknow Junction station. Lucknow Junction is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Lucknow Junction are Lucknow NR (LKO) (1 kms) and Aishbagh (ASH) (2 kms)

Trains to Lucknow Junction & Train Timing

82 express trains, 8 passenger trains & 20 MEMU trains stop at Lucknow Junction station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02230 Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special 06:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi Lucknow Junction
02534 Pushpak Covid 19 Special Express 08:40 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction
02533 Pushpak Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:00 21:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02229 Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 22:00 Daily Lucknow Junction New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05087 Gonda tulsipur Mela Special Passenger 12:10 Dest. Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12534 Pushpak Express 08:40 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01803 Jhansi Lucknow Junction Exam Special Intercity 12:00 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger 01:10 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express 19:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special 11:10 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64214 Kalianpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 20:00 Dest. Daily Kalianpur Kalianpur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express 20:40 Dest. Su & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05085 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01407 Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special 02:40 Dest. Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55063 Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger 16:30 Dest. Daily Sitapur Sitapur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express 02:40 Dest. Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64212 Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 15:45 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15206 Chitrakoot Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12529 Intercity Express 02:35 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special 08:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01119 Ajni-Karmali Special 02:40 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55061 Lakhimpur Lucknow Junction Passenger 10:30 Dest. Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 14:20 Dest. Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64210 Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 13:45 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 13:00 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64273 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU 18:10 Dest. Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05044 Kathgodam Lucknow Special 19:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 21:35 Dest. Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
06093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special 20:20 Dest. Su & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12594 Bhopal Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 09:50 Dest. Mo Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special 12:25 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64206 Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 11:05 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 08:25 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64260 Panki Dham Lucknow Junction MEMU 08:20 Dest. Daily Panki Dham Panki Dham Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 11:40 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Special 09:10 Dest. Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22454 Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express 15:05 Dest. Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05206 Chitrakoot Covid 19 Special 09:25 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12584 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Junction AC Double Decker Express 22:25 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64204 Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express 08:25 Dest. Th & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12107 Mumbai LTT Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express 15:10 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64254 Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:05 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 10:25 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special 12:45 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12536 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 05:10 Dest. We & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 12:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU 07:10 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express 17:10 Dest. Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64252 Kanpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 18:05 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 19:15 Dest. Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarn Shatabdi Express 12:45 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 11:00 00:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express 09:10 00:00 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special 02:45 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
82502 New Delhi Lucknow Junction IRCTC Tejas Express 22:05 00:00 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15007 Krishak Express 05:45 00:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11109 Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express 12:05 00:00 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12230 Lucknow Mail 06:55 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Super Fast Special 15:30 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 09:00 00:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 01:20 01:45 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Express 02:40 03:10 Tu Kathgodam Kathgodam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12226 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 03:00 03:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special Origin 04:00 Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02226 Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special 03:45 04:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12583 Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express Origin 04:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12530 Intercity Express Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02530 Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 04:50 05:10 Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Haridwar Haridwar
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
64251 Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU Origin 05:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
82501 Lucknow Junction New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express Origin 06:10 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05086 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger Origin 06:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express Origin 06:30 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01408 Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special Origin 06:30 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express Origin 06:30 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
64203 Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU Origin 07:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 07:00 07:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 07:15 07:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 07:40 08:05 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
64272 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
64205 Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU Origin 09:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
64232 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Origin 11:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
55064 Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger Origin 11:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Sitapur Sitapur
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express Origin 12:15 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
05088 Tulsipur gonda Mela Special Passenger Origin 13:45 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
64234 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Origin 14:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
12535 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express Origin 14:10 Mo & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
22453 Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 00:00 14:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express Origin 15:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special Origin 15:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Origin 15:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 00:00 15:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 15:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special Origin 15:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
64211 Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU Origin 16:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 16:05 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special Origin 16:05 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express Origin 16:20 Mo & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special Origin 16:20 Mo & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01804 Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Special Origin 16:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
11110 Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express 00:00 16:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
55066 Lucknow Junction Lakhimpur Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15205 Chitrakoot Express Origin 17:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
05205 Sonpur Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special Origin 17:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Origin 17:50 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
64274 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Origin 18:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
64255 Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU Origin 18:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kalianpur Kalianpur
12533 Pushpak Express Origin 19:45 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64213 Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU Origin 20:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express Origin 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express Origin 20:25 Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 00:00 20:50 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special Origin 21:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12229 Lucknow Mail Origin 22:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 21:55 22:20 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 21:55 22:25 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12593 Lucknow Junction Bhopal Garib Rath Express Origin 22:45 Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12108 Lucknow Junction Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Special 00:00 22:45 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15008 Krishak Express 00:00 23:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special Origin 23:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
02225 Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special 22:55 23:15 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 22:55 23:15 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express Origin 23:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special Origin 23:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Origin 23:35 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express 00:00 23:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
05011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Special Origin 23:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Lucknow and all stations in Lucknow

Nearest Airports to Lucknow Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lucknow Junction and Lucknow Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (8.47 Km / 5.26 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (69.34 Km / 43.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lucknow Junction by train, get complete information about Lucknow Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lucknow Junction Railway Station, distance to Lucknow Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lucknow Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Lucknow Junction Station Location Map