Given below is details about Train Number 15011, LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHANDIGARH EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15011, Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance437 miles / 699 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express, Train number 15011. Timing of Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 102 Km Daily
3. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:36 02:38 2min 164 Km Daily
4. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:58 3min 297 Km Daily
5. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:50 05:58 8min 341 Km Daily
6. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 06:26 06:28 2min 371 Km Daily
7. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 394 Km Daily
8. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura Uttar Pradesh 07:36 07:38 2min 410 Km Daily
9. CPS Chandpur Siau Uttar Pradesh 08:06 08:08 2min 430 Km Daily
10. HLDR Haldaur Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 448 Km Daily
11. BJO Bijnor Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 465 Km Daily
12. BSKR Basi Kiratpur Uttar Pradesh 09:39 09:41 2min 479 Km Daily
13. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 10:20 35min 490 Km Daily
14. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 11:24 11:27 3min 520 Km Daily
15. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 11:46 11:48 2min 538 Km Daily
16. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 573 Km Daily
17. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 13:11 13:13 2min 603 Km Daily
18. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 13:19 13:21 2min 608 Km Daily
19. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:10 14:15 5min 654 Km Daily
20. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 15:00 Ends 699 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15011, Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 437 miles or 699 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh Junction
Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 15011, Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express LJN to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15011, LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.