Given below is details about Train Number 15012, CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15012, Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance437 miles / 699 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 15012. Timing of Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:00 18:08 8min 45 Km Daily
3. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 18:42 18:44 2min 91 Km Daily
4. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 18:52 19:02 10min 96 Km Daily
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 126 Km Daily
6. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 20:20 20:22 2min 161 Km Daily
7. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 20:44 20:47 3min 179 Km Daily
8. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:45 25min 209 Km Daily
9. BSKR Basi Kiratpur Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 220 Km Daily
10. BJO Bijnor Uttar Pradesh 22:27 22:32 5min 234 Km Daily
11. HLDR Haldaur Uttar Pradesh 23:01 23:03 2min 251 Km Daily
12. CPS Chandpur Siau Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 269 Km Daily
13. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura Uttar Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 289 Km Daily
14. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 304 Km Daily
15. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 327 Km Daily
16. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 358 Km Daily
17. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:54 02:57 3min 402 Km Daily
18. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 534 Km Daily
19. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:01 2min 597 Km Daily
20. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 Ends 699 Km Daily

Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15012, Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction is 437 miles or 699 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 15012, Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express CDG to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15012, CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.