List of all trains passing through Lucknow Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Lucknow station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Lucknow etc...

Trains to Lucknow - List of Lucknow Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Lucknow, Trains from Lucknow and Trains passing through the Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Lucknow and other information like Lucknow distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12534 Pushpak Express 08:40 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14215 Ganga Gomti Express 10:10 00:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
20401 Varanasi - Lucknow Super Fast Shuttle Express 10:10 00:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 08:45 00:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04356 Balamau Lucknow NR Express Special 11:15 00:00 Mo & Th Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express 00:50 00:00 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 11:10 00:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14209 Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Intercity Express 19:30 00:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 10:40 00:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express 19:20 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04320 Shahjahanpur Lucknow NR Passenger Special 11:15 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
11109 Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express 12:00 00:00 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
82502 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Irctc Tejas Express 22:05 00:00 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast 02:45 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14203 Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express 22:50 00:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15107 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express 11:25 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Banaras Banaras Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express 09:10 00:00 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special 00:30 00:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
05380 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Special 01:10 00:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04214 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU Express Special 22:00 00:00 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22454 Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express 15:05 00:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 11:15 00:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12230 Lucknow Mail 06:50 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14261 Ekatmata Express 05:10 00:00 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12594 Bhopal Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 10:10 00:00 Mo Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04203 Ayodhya Cantt Lucknow Express Special 09:40 00:00 Daily Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
20921 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Super Fast Express 14:20 00:00 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12430 New Delhi Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 07:25 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 12:25 00:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12584 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Junction AC Double Decker Express 22:30 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14259 Ekatmata Express 05:40 00:00 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 18:40 00:00 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
01823 Virangana Lakshmibai - Lucknow Express Special 11:40 00:00 Mo Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junctionexpress 20:20 00:00 Su & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12420 Gomti Express 21:25 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express 13:15 00:00 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12536 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 05:10 00:00 We & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14219 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express 11:25 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaras Banaras Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 13:20 00:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15206 Chitrakoot Express 09:25 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12232 Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express 08:25 00:00 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarn Shatabdi Express 12:50 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 23:55 00:05 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 00:00 00:15 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 00:00 00:15 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 00:00 00:15 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 00:20 00:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
20414 Mahakal Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 00:45 00:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 00:45 00:55 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 01:00 01:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
02575 Hyderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 01:08 01:10 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22407 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express 01:00 01:10 Mo & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:00 01:10 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 01:10 01:20 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 01:10 01:20 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 01:15 01:25 Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 01:15 01:25 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14866 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:30 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:30 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 01:20 01:30 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Express 01:35 01:45 Tu, Th & Sa Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express 01:55 02:05 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 01:55 02:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Weekly Express 01:55 02:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15006 Dehradun Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express 01:55 02:05 We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 02:05 02:20 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 02:15 02:25 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 02:15 02:25 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14014 Anand Vihar Terminal Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express 02:15 02:25 Su & Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 02:15 02:25 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14004 New Delhi - Malda Express 02:25 02:35 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
19616 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 02:25 02:35 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22408 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 02:25 02:35 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 02:25 02:35 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 02:25 02:35 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 02:30 02:40 Mo, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 02:30 02:40 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 02:30 02:40 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Weekly Express 02:40 02:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 02:43 02:53 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12317 Akal Takht Express 02:43 02:53 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 02:43 02:53 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18104 Amritsar Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express 02:50 03:00 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express 02:53 03:03 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15005 Rapti Ganga Express 02:53 03:03 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Express 02:40 03:05 Tu Kathgodam Kathgodam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express 03:05 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15279 Poorabiya Express 03:10 03:20 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:10 03:20 Su & We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 03:10 03:20 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
14206 Delhi Ayodhya Cantt Express 03:16 03:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
22199 GWL-BLP Suf 03:30 03:40 Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
01059 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 03:30 03:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express 03:42 03:44 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12226 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 03:45 04:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 04:00 04:20 Tu & Fr Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 04:00 04:20 Mo & Th Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22539 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express 04:10 04:20 We & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05379 Lucknow Junction Kasganj Special 00:00 04:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 04:30 04:40 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 04:30 04:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
14208 Padmavat Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 04:45 04:55 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12583 Lucknow Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express 00:00 04:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12530 Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Express 00:00 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
14229 Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express 05:00 05:09 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
14512 Nauchandi Express 05:00 05:10 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 00:00 05:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
15909 Avadh Assam Express 05:15 05:30 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 05:20 05:30 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 05:20 05:35 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 05:20 05:35 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19321 Indore Patna Express 05:25 05:35 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15007 Krishak Express 05:41 05:43 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express 05:30 05:45 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12419 Gomti Express 00:00 05:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
19305 DR Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Weekly Express 05:30 05:45 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12183 Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express 05:30 05:45 Mo, We & Sa Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express 05:40 05:50 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 05:40 05:50 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 05:48 05:58 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
13020 Bagh Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 05:50 06:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
15933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Express 06:00 06:10 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 06:00 06:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
82501 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Irctc Tejas Express 00:00 06:10 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 06:10 06:20 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express 06:10 06:20 Su & We Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 06:10 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13429 Malda - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 06:10 06:20 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 06:10 06:20 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14307 Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 06:10 06:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express 00:00 06:30 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05086 Lucknow Junction Mailani Express Special 06:38 06:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
15934 Amritsar New Tinsukia Express 06:30 06:45 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:45 06:55 Tu Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14204 Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express 00:00 07:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04213 Lucknow Kanpur Express Special Origin 07:05 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
13240 Kota - Patna Express 06:45 07:10 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota - Patna Express 06:45 07:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15083 Utsarg Express 07:09 07:11 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
12238 Begampura Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12369 Kumbh Express 07:15 07:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14210 Lucknow Prayagraj Sangam Intercity Express 00:00 07:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
12327 Upasana Express 07:15 07:35 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13414 Farakka Express 07:30 07:40 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 07:30 07:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Special Fare Special 07:47 07:49 Daily Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 07:47 07:49 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur Intercity Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 07:40 08:05 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 08:00 08:10 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express 08:00 08:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
12370 Kumbh Express 08:00 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 08:00 08:15 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 08:35 08:45 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 08:55 09:05 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
20939 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Super Fast Express 08:55 09:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 09:10 09:20 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express 09:10 09:20 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Summer Special 09:10 09:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
14524 Harihar Express 09:25 09:35 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
04296 Kanpur Utraitia MEMU Express Special 09:55 10:05 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Utraitia Junction Utraitia Junction
05490 Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Express Special 10:08 10:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Sitapur Sitapur
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 10:20 10:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
05201 Barauni - Moradabad Special Fare Exam Special 10:30 10:40 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 10:30 10:40 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 10:35 10:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati Jansadharan Express 10:30 10:45 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 10:30 10:45 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 10:45 10:55 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 10:55 11:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 11:00 11:15 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 11:00 11:15 Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05087 Mailani Lucknow Junction Express Special 11:40 11:42 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 11:55 12:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express 11:55 12:10 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 12:24 12:26 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express 12:35 12:50 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14220 Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express 00:00 13:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Banaras Banaras
15108 Lucknow - Banaras Intercity Express 00:00 13:00 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Banaras Banaras
02576 Gorakhpur Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 13:07 13:12 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
05088 Lucknow Junction Mailani Express Special 13:13 13:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 13:05 13:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 13:15 13:25 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 13:25 13:35 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 13:25 13:35 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 13:30 13:40 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 13:30 13:40 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19615 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 13:50 14:00 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 13:40 14:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
15067 Gorakhpur Bandra Weekly Express 13:40 14:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express 13:40 14:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12535 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express 00:00 14:10 Mo & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 14:00 14:10 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22453 Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express Origin 14:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Express 14:20 14:30 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12876 Neelachal Express 14:55 15:05 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18103 Tatanagar Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 15:05 15:20 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15652 Lohit Express 15:20 15:30 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 15:20 15:30 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 15:20 15:30 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 15:20 15:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 15:30 15:32 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 00:00 15:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 15:30 15:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 15:30 15:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 15:25 15:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 15:38 15:48 Su Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 15:35 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 15:40 15:50 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 15:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 15:55 16:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
12532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 16:05 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 15:55 16:05 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 00:00 16:10 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22200 BLP-GWL Suf 16:00 16:10 Th Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:00 16:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16094 Lucknow Junction - MGR Chennai Express 00:00 16:20 Mo & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express 00:00 16:20 We Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01824 Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai Express Special 00:00 16:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
11110 Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express 00:00 16:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
04204 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. Express Special 00:00 17:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
05489 Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Express Special 17:05 17:07 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express 17:05 17:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 17:00 17:25 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15205 Chitrakoot Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 17:20 17:35 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 17:20 17:35 Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15910 Avadh Assam Express 17:20 17:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20922 Lucknow Junction Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 17:50 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
20402 Lucknow - Varanasi Super Fast Shuttle Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12237 Begampura Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14216 Ganga Gomti Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
13009 Doon Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Special 18:00 18:15 Mo Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04297 Utraitia Kanpur MEMU Express Special 18:10 18:20 Daily Utraitia Junction Utraitia Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 18:18 18:28 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00 18:30 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express 18:20 18:30 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Special 18:15 18:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 18:20 18:30 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14013 Sultanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 18:20 18:30 Su & Tu Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 18:30 18:40 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
04355 Lucknow NR Balamau Express Special 00:00 18:45 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
04319 Lucknow NR Shahjahanpur Passenger Special 00:00 18:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 18:40 18:50 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 18:40 18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express 18:40 18:55 Su & Tu Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13413 Farakka Express 18:55 19:05 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 18:55 19:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh Intercity Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
20413 Mahakal Super Fast Express 19:10 19:20 Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
15084 FBD-CPR Express Special 19:47 19:49 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15651 Lohit Express 19:40 19:50 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 19:40 19:50 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 19:40 19:50 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 19:40 19:50 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 19:40 19:50 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14205 Ayodhya Cantt Delhi Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00 20:00 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 20:03 20:13 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 20:05 20:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
04606 Amritsar - Sealdah Super Fast One Way Special Fare Special 20:05 20:15 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12358 Durgiana Express 20:05 20:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05085 Mailani Lucknow Junction Express Special 20:17 20:19 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express 20:15 20:25 Daily Banaras Banaras New Delhi New Delhi
01060 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special 20:30 20:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11123 Gwalior Barauni Mail 20:35 20:45 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express 20:50 21:10 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 20:50 21:15 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 20:50 21:15 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express 21:05 21:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Banaras Banaras
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 21:26 21:28 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 21:26 21:28 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 21:15 21:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
12533 Pushpak Express 00:00 21:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 21:25 21:35 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14523 Harihar Express 21:25 21:35 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
20940 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 We Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14207 Padmavat Express 21:45 21:55 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12229 Lucknow Mail 00:00 22:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
14511 Nauchandi Express 22:05 22:15 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
12231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express 00:00 22:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
15115 Loknayak Express 22:25 22:35 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12593 Lucknow Junction Bhopal Garib Rath Express 00:00 22:40 Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 22:30 22:40 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19322 Patna Indore Express 22:35 22:45 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12184 Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Mo, We & Sa Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19314 Patna Indore Express 22:35 22:45 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express 22:35 22:50 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 00:00 22:55 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 22:45 22:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14308 Bareilly Prayagraj Sangam Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 23:00 23:10 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 22:55 23:15 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22412 Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 23:10 23:20 Tu & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
22540 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express 23:10 23:20 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
05043 Lucknow Junction - Kathgodam Special 00:00 23:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express 00:00 23:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
15008 Krishak Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express 23:20 23:30 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
12429 Lucknow New Delhi AC Super Fast Express 00:00 23:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 23:20 23:30 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
14260 Ekatmata Express 00:00 23:30 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 23:15 23:40 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 23:15 23:40 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 23:35 23:45 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19038 Avadh Express 23:44 23:46 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express 00:00 23:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14262 Ekatmata Express 00:00 23:55 Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
22417 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Express 23:48 23:58 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 23:48 23:58 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Main Stations in Lucknow

  1. Lucknow Junction - LJN (2.1 Km / 1.3 Miles from Lucknow)
  2. Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Lucknow)
  3. Lucknow City - LC (4.9 Km / 3 Miles from Lucknow)

Nearest Airports to Lucknow

Following are the nearest airports to Lucknow and Lucknow. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (6.48 Km / 4.02 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (67.25 Km / 41.79 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lucknow by train, get complete information about Lucknow train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lucknow, distance to Lucknow from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lucknow.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Lucknow Station Location Map