Given below is details about Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12876, Neelachal Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1897 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12876. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 06:30 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 119 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh 08:29 08:31 2min 133 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:47 2min 149 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:47 2min 213 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 289 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:40 10min 425 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 443 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:30 15min 499 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 577 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 624 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 16:46 16:48 2min 637 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 672 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 756 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 800 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:24 2min 806 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:18 20min 818 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 21:57 21:59 2min 872 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 22:29 22:31 2min 919 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:44 22:46 2min 937 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 22:59 23:01 2min 954 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 23:15 23:17 2min 985 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 00:15 00:20 5min 1022 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 01:42 01:44 2min 1098 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 02:31 02:33 2min 1174 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 03:00 03:05 5min 1192 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 03:44 03:46 2min 1209 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 04:30 04:35 5min 1224 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 05:28 05:30 2min 1276 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 07:32 07:42 10min 1380 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 08:17 08:19 2min 1419 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 09:40 09:50 10min 1517 Km Mo, We & Sa
33. JER Jaleswar Odisha 10:48 10:50 2min 1582 Km Mo, We & Sa
34. BLS Balasore Odisha 11:30 11:40 10min 1629 Km Mo, We & Sa
35. SORO Soro Odisha 12:04 12:05 1min 1663 Km Mo, We & Sa
36. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 12:48 12:50 2min 1691 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:30 13:32 2min 1735 Km Mo, We & Sa
38. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 13:59 14:00 1min 1771 Km Mo, We & Sa
39. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 14:32 14:37 5min 1807 Km Mo, We & Sa
40. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:15 15:20 5min 1834 Km Mo, We & Sa
41. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:45 15:50 5min 1853 Km Mo, We & Sa
42. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 16:20 16:22 2min 1881 Km Mo, We & Sa
43. PURI Puri Odisha 16:50 Ends 1897 Km Mo, We & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12876, Neelachal Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri is 1186 miles or 1897 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12876, Neelachal Express ANVT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.