Given below is details about Train Number 12815, NANDAN KANAN EXPRESS running between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12815, Nandan Kanan Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1113 miles / 1781 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandan Kanan Express, Train number 12815. Timing of Nandan Kanan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 10:55 NA Origin Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:40 11:45 5min 44 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:13 12:18 5min 63 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:53 12:58 5min 90 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:55 13:57 2min 162 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:43 14:45 2min 206 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 268 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. JER Jaleswar Odisha 16:13 16:14 1min 315 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 16:55 17:05 10min 380 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 18:18 18:20 2min 399 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 19:13 19:15 2min 471 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 19:40 19:45 5min 501 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 554 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 21:13 21:15 2min 584 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 21:43 21:45 2min 595 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 22:23 22:25 2min 614 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 23:05 23:10 5min 635 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:23 23:25 2min 653 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:24 00:27 3min 728 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
20. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 804 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
21. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 03:03 03:05 2min 889 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
22. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 03:19 03:21 2min 907 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
23. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1008 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
24. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:23 06:28 5min 1071 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
25. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 1161 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
26. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 1278 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
27. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:32 10min 1355 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
28. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 1662 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
29. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 17:05 Ends 1781 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12815, Nandan Kanan Express. This train operates between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nandan Kanan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1113 miles or 1781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri

Train No. 12815, Nandan Kanan Express PURI to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12815, NANDAN KANAN EXPRESS. Details about the NANDAN KANAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.