Given below is details about Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS running between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12875, Neelachal Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1897 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12875. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 10:55 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 11:13 11:15 2min 16 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:40 11:45 5min 44 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:13 12:18 5min 63 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:53 12:58 5min 90 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 13:22 13:23 1min 126 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:55 13:57 2min 162 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:43 14:45 2min 206 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. SORO Soro Odisha 15:09 15:10 1min 234 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 268 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. JER Jaleswar Odisha 16:13 16:14 1min 315 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 16:55 17:05 10min 380 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 18:33 18:34 1min 478 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 19:30 19:40 10min 517 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 22:10 22:12 2min 621 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 23:15 23:25 10min 673 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 23:55 23:57 2min 688 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 00:20 00:25 5min 705 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 00:38 00:40 2min 723 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 01:34 01:37 3min 799 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:10 03:15 5min 875 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 03:42 03:44 2min 912 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 04:03 04:05 2min 943 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:18 04:20 2min 960 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:33 04:35 2min 978 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 05:04 05:06 2min 1025 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:35 20min 1079 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 07:12 07:14 2min 1091 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:28 07:38 10min 1097 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:17 2min 1141 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:40 5min 1225 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 1260 Km Mo, We & Sa
33. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:24 2min 1273 Km Mo, We & Sa
34. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:07 11:12 5min 1320 Km Mo, We & Sa
35. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:45 15min 1398 Km Mo, We & Sa
36. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 1454 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 1472 Km Mo, We & Sa
38. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 1608 Km Mo, We & Sa
39. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1684 Km Mo, We & Sa
40. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:54 18:56 2min 1748 Km Mo, We & Sa
41. MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 1764 Km Mo, We & Sa
42. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 1778 Km Mo, We & Sa
43. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:57 20:59 2min 1884 Km Mo, We & Sa
44. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 21:35 Ends 1897 Km Mo, We & Sa

Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12875, Neelachal Express. This train operates between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1186 miles or 1897 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri

Train No. 12875, Neelachal Express PURI to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.