Given below is details about Train Number 12802, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12802, Purushottam Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1161 miles / 1858 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purushottam Express, Train number 12802. Timing of Purushottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 22:25 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 438 Km Daily
3. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 516 Km Daily
4. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 633 Km Daily
5. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:17 2min 722 Km Daily
6. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:47 2min 753 Km Daily
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:18 10:33 15min 786 Km Daily
8. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 11:12 11:13 1min 839 Km Daily
9. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 11:45 11:46 1min 886 Km Daily
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 12:02 12:04 2min 904 Km Daily
11. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 12:17 12:18 1min 921 Km Daily
12. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 13:15 13:20 5min 989 Km Daily
13. PRP Paharpur Bihar 13:59 14:01 2min 1022 Km Daily
14. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 14:35 14:37 2min 1065 Km Daily
15. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 15:07 15:09 2min 1114 Km Daily
16. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 15:30 15:32 2min 1141 Km Daily
17. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 15:55 16:00 5min 1159 Km Daily
18. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 16:42 16:44 2min 1176 Km Daily
19. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 17:15 17:20 5min 1191 Km Daily
20. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 18:20 18:22 2min 1251 Km Daily
21. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 19:13 19:15 2min 1305 Km Daily
22. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 20:07 20:22 15min 1341 Km Daily
23. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 20:57 20:58 1min 1380 Km Daily
24. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 22:29 22:37 8min 1478 Km Daily
25. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:04 00:09 5min 1590 Km Daily
26. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:18 01:20 2min 1652 Km Daily
27. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:56 01:58 2min 1696 Km Daily
28. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:00 03:05 5min 1768 Km Daily
29. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 03:45 03:50 5min 1795 Km Daily
30. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 04:20 04:25 5min 1814 Km Daily
31. PURI Puri Odisha 05:30 Ends 1858 Km Daily

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12802, Purushottam Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Purushottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1161 miles or 1858 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12802, Purushottam Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12802, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.