Given below is details about Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS running between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12801, Purushottam Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1161 miles / 1858 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purushottam Express, Train number 12801. Timing of Purushottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:30 22:35 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:02 23:07 5min 63 Km Daily
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:41 23:46 5min 90 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 00:45 00:47 2min 162 Km Daily
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:28 01:30 2min 206 Km Daily
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:15 02:20 5min 268 Km Daily
8. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 03:42 03:52 10min 380 Km Daily
9. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 05:11 05:13 2min 478 Km Daily
10. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 06:25 06:35 10min 517 Km Daily
11. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 07:40 07:42 2min 553 Km Daily
12. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 08:25 08:27 2min 607 Km Daily
13. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 09:40 09:45 5min 667 Km Daily
14. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 10:26 10:28 2min 682 Km Daily
15. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 10:50 10:55 5min 699 Km Daily
16. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 11:06 11:09 3min 717 Km Daily
17. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 11:31 11:33 2min 744 Km Daily
18. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 12:03 12:05 2min 793 Km Daily
19. PRP Paharpur Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 836 Km Daily
20. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 13:55 14:00 5min 869 Km Daily
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 14:46 14:48 2min 937 Km Daily
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 15:04 15:06 2min 954 Km Daily
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 15:17 15:19 2min 972 Km Daily
24. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 15:51 15:53 2min 1019 Km Daily
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:20 15min 1073 Km Daily
26. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 1105 Km Daily
27. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:24 18:26 2min 1136 Km Daily
28. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 1225 Km Daily
29. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1342 Km Daily
30. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1420 Km Daily
31. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 1832 Km Daily
32. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:20 Ends 1858 Km Daily

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12801, Purushottam Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Purushottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1161 miles or 1858 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12801, Purushottam Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.