Given below is details about Train Number 14003, MALDA NEW DELHI EXPRESS running between Malda Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14003, Malda New Delhi Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance886 miles / 1418 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda New Delhi Express, Train number 14003. Timing of Malda New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 09:05 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 09:37 09:42 5min 35 Km Tu & Sa
3. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 10:20 10:22 2min 48 Km Tu & Sa
4. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 11:21 11:26 5min 103 Km Tu & Sa
5. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 12:49 12:54 5min 178 Km Tu & Sa
6. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 13:17 13:19 2min 202 Km Tu & Sa
7. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 14:00 14:05 5min 231 Km Tu & Sa
8. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 14:24 14:25 1min 253 Km Tu & Sa
9. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:15 15:20 5min 276 Km Tu & Sa
10. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:10 18:20 10min 399 Km Tu & Sa
11. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:23 19:25 2min 448 Km Tu & Sa
12. BXR Buxar Bihar 20:18 20:20 2min 517 Km Tu & Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:59 23:09 10min 607 Km Tu & Sa
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:58 10min 625 Km Tu & Sa
15. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 753 Km Su & We
16. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 788 Km Su & We
17. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:49 1min 801 Km Su & We
18. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 848 Km Su & We
19. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 926 Km Su & We
20. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:47 09:49 2min 1161 Km Su & We
21. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:23 8min 1252 Km Su & We
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 1393 Km Su & We
23. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 14:35 Ends 1418 Km Su & We

Malda Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14003, Malda New Delhi Express. This train operates between Malda Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Malda New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and New Delhi is 886 miles or 1418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 14003, Malda New Delhi Express MLDT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14003, MALDA NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the MALDA NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.