Given below is details about Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI MALDA EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14004, New Delhi Malda Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance886 miles / 1418 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Malda Express, Train number 14004. Timing of New Delhi Malda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 18:00 NA Origin Su & Th
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:51 5min 26 Km Su & Th
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:02 21:10 8min 167 Km Su & Th
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:37 22:39 2min 257 Km Su & Th
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 492 Km Mo & Fr
6. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:06 3min 570 Km Mo & Fr
7. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:41 1min 617 Km Mo & Fr
8. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:58 2min 630 Km Mo & Fr
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 665 Km Mo & Fr
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:15 10min 793 Km Mo & Fr
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:28 15min 811 Km Mo & Fr
12. BXR Buxar Bihar 10:55 10:57 2min 901 Km Mo & Fr
13. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:48 11:50 2min 970 Km Mo & Fr
14. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:50 13:00 10min 1019 Km Mo & Fr
15. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:35 16:45 10min 1142 Km Mo & Fr
16. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 17:11 17:12 1min 1165 Km Mo & Fr
17. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:50 17:55 5min 1187 Km Mo & Fr
18. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 18:32 18:34 2min 1216 Km Mo & Fr
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 19:10 19:18 8min 1240 Km Mo & Fr
20. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 21:05 21:10 5min 1315 Km Mo & Fr
21. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 22:18 22:20 2min 1369 Km Mo & Fr
22. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 22:40 22:45 5min 1383 Km Mo & Fr
23. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 23:50 Ends 1418 Km Mo & Fr

New Delhi to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14004, New Delhi Malda Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Malda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Malda Town is 886 miles or 1418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Malda Town to New Delhi

Train No. 14004, New Delhi Malda Express NDLS to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI MALDA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI MALDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.