Given below is details about Train Number 13429, MALDA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13429, Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance878 miles / 1405 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express, Train number 13429. Timing of Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 09:05 NA Origin Fr
2. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 11:23 11:28 5min 103 Km Fr
3. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 12:51 12:56 5min 178 Km Fr
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 14:02 14:07 5min 231 Km Fr
5. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 14:26 14:27 1min 253 Km Fr
6. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:15 15:20 5min 276 Km Fr
7. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 303 Km Fr
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 16:28 16:30 2min 354 Km Fr
9. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:10 18:20 10min 399 Km Fr
10. DNR Danapur Bihar 18:38 18:40 2min 409 Km Fr
11. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:23 19:25 2min 448 Km Fr
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:59 23:09 10min 607 Km Fr
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:58 10min 625 Km Fr
14. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 753 Km Sa
15. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 788 Km Sa
16. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 848 Km Sa
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 926 Km Sa
18. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 1028 Km Sa
19. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:47 09:49 2min 1161 Km Sa
20. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:23 8min 1252 Km Sa
21. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 1356 Km Sa
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 1393 Km Sa
23. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 14:30 Ends 1405 Km Sa

Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13429, Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminus is 878 miles or 1405 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town

Train No. 13429, Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express MLDT to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13429, MALDA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MALDA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.