Given below is details about Train Number 53028, MALDA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER running between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53028, Malda Azimganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance70 miles / 112 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Azimganj Passenger, Train number 53028. Timing of Malda Azimganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GZM Gour Malda West Bengal 07:20 07:21 1min 8 Km Daily
3. JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal 07:26 07:27 1min 13 Km Daily
4. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 07:34 07:35 1min 21 Km Daily
5. CMX Chamagram West Bengal 07:43 07:44 1min 29 Km Daily
6. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 07:56 08:00 4min 35 Km Daily
7. BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal 08:09 08:10 1min 39 Km Daily
8. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 08:16 08:17 1min 42 Km Daily
9. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 08:24 08:25 1min 47 Km Daily
10. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 08:30 08:31 1min 54 Km Daily
11. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 08:45 08:46 1min 57 Km Daily
12. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 09:00 09:01 1min 64 Km Daily
13. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 09:10 09:11 1min 70 Km Daily
14. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 09:17 09:18 1min 77 Km Daily
15. GALE Gankar West Bengal 09:25 09:26 1min 83 Km Daily
16. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 09:34 09:35 1min 91 Km Daily
17. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 09:40 09:41 1min 96 Km Daily
18. MPLE Mahipal West Bengal 09:45 09:46 1min 100 Km Daily
19. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 09:49 09:50 1min 102 Km Daily
20. PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal 09:55 09:56 1min 107 Km Daily
21. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 10:25 10:26 1min 111 Km Daily
22. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 11:00 Ends 112 Km Daily

Malda Town to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53028, Malda Azimganj Passenger. This train operates between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Azimganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction is 70 miles or 112 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Malda Town

Train No. 53028, Malda Azimganj Passenger MLDT to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53028, MALDA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the MALDA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [1]
  • As per the revised timing by eastern railway train No:03031(53027) Azimganj- Malda Town passenger special will leave Azimganj at 16:05 hrs to reach Malda Town at 19:45 hrs o­n the same day and Train No:03032 (53028) Malda Town – Azimganj passenger special will leave Malda Town at 05:00 hrs to reach Azimganj at 08:40 hrs o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Revised timing of Trains