Given below is details about Train Number 12173, UDYOG NAGRI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12173, Udyog Nagri Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance990 miles / 1584 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyog Nagri Express, Train number 12173. Timing of Udyog Nagri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:25 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 17 Km Su & Tu
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 37 Km Su & Tu
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:30 19:35 5min 171 Km Su & Tu
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 428 Km Su & Tu
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 827 Km Mo & We
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 1118 Km Mo & We
8. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:12 2min 1232 Km Mo & We
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:35 5min 1338 Km Mo & We
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:55 15:05 10min 1411 Km Mo & We
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 1489 Km Mo & We
12. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 1549 Km Mo & We
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 Ends 1584 Km Mo & We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12173, Udyog Nagri Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Partapgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyog Nagri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Partapgarh Junction is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction
Return Trains from Partapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12173, Udyog Nagri Express LTT to PBH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12173, UDYOG NAGRI EXPRESS. Details about the UDYOG NAGRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.