Given below is details about Train Number 14123, PRATAPGARH KANPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Partapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14123, Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance154 miles / 247 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Partapgarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express, Train number 14123. Timing of Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Partapgarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:25 NA Origin Daily
2. CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:34 04:35 1min 4 Km Daily
3. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 04:48 04:49 1min 21 Km Daily
4. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:03 1min 35 Km Daily
5. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:22 1min 48 Km Daily
6. KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:36 1min 64 Km Daily
7. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:42 1min 66 Km Daily
8. FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 77 Km Daily
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:14 2min 95 Km Daily
10. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 06:32 06:33 1min 110 Km Daily
11. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 06:46 06:47 1min 126 Km Daily
12. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 137 Km Daily
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 173 Km Daily
14. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 229 Km Daily
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 09:40 Ends 247 Km Daily

Partapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14123, Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express. This train operates between Partapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Partapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central is 154 miles or 247 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Partapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction

Train No. 14123, Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express PBH to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14123, PRATAPGARH KANPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PRATAPGARH KANPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.