Given below is details about Train Number 14124, KANPUR PRATAPGARH INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Kanpur Central and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14124, Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance154 miles / 247 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express, Train number 14124. Timing of Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:10 NA Origin Daily
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:34 17:35 1min 17 Km Daily
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 74 Km Daily
4. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:51 1min 109 Km Daily
5. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 20:06 20:07 1min 121 Km Daily
6. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:23 1min 137 Km Daily
7. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 152 Km Daily
8. FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh 21:08 21:09 1min 170 Km Daily
9. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:19 1min 180 Km Daily
10. KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 183 Km Daily
11. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 21:37 21:38 1min 198 Km Daily
12. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:51 1min 212 Km Daily
13. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 22:08 22:09 1min 226 Km Daily
14. CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:37 22:38 1min 243 Km Daily
15. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 Ends 247 Km Daily

Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14124, Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Partapgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Partapgarh Junction is 154 miles or 247 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction
Return Trains from Partapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central

Train No. 14124, Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express CNB to PBH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14124, KANPUR PRATAPGARH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR PRATAPGARH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.