Given below is details about Train Number 13152, JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13152, Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1240 miles / 1984 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops78
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express, Train number 13152. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 21:30 21:32 2min 76 Km Daily
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 22:30 22:35 5min 100 Km Daily
4. MEX Mukerian Punjab 23:08 23:10 2min 139 Km Daily
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 00:25 00:30 5min 212 Km Daily
6. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 00:42 00:44 2min 229 Km Daily
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 01:55 02:05 10min 265 Km Daily
8. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:49 02:51 2min 307 Km Daily
9. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 03:05 03:07 2min 325 Km Daily
10. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 03:31 03:33 2min 350 Km Daily
11. UBC Ambala City Haryana 03:48 03:50 2min 371 Km Daily
12. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 04:10 04:15 5min 378 Km Daily
13. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 04:50 04:52 2min 424 Km Daily
14. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:58 05:00 2min 429 Km Daily
15. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:45 10min 459 Km Daily
16. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 06:17 06:19 2min 494 Km Daily
17. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 06:40 06:45 5min 512 Km Daily
18. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:21 07:23 2min 543 Km Daily
19. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:39 07:44 5min 554 Km Daily
20. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 08:01 08:03 2min 576 Km Daily
21. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 593 Km Daily
22. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 08:36 08:38 2min 606 Km Daily
23. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:47 09:55 8min 652 Km Daily
24. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 679 Km Daily
25. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 10:46 10:48 2min 703 Km Daily
26. CBJ ClutterbuckGanj Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 735 Km Daily
27. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:51 11:54 3min 743 Km Daily
28. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 12:14 12:16 2min 762 Km Daily
29. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 12:41 12:43 2min 795 Km Daily
30. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:12 2min 813 Km Daily
31. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:30 5min 821 Km Daily
32. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 13:49 13:51 2min 844 Km Daily
33. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 14:18 14:23 5min 876 Km Daily
34. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 909 Km Daily
35. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 929 Km Daily
36. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:20 15min 978 Km Daily
37. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1006 Km Daily
38. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 1024 Km Daily
39. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:04 1min 1044 Km Daily
40. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 1067 Km Daily
41. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 20:02 20:03 1min 1090 Km Daily
42. AYC Ayodhya Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 20:46 20:51 5min 1105 Km Daily
43. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 21:01 21:02 1min 1108 Km Daily
44. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:11 21:13 2min 1112 Km Daily
45. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 1144 Km Daily
46. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 1166 Km Daily
47. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 22:37 22:38 1min 1185 Km Daily
48. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 1210 Km Daily
49. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:41 23:45 4min 1243 Km Daily
50. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 1301 Km Daily
51. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 1306 Km Daily
52. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:55 20min 1319 Km Daily
53. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:35 03:37 2min 1373 Km Daily
54. KTQ Kudra Bihar 03:53 03:55 2min 1395 Km Daily
55. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:14 04:16 2min 1420 Km Daily
56. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:34 04:36 2min 1438 Km Daily
57. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 04:49 04:51 2min 1454 Km Daily
58. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 05:12 05:14 2min 1486 Km Daily
59. GRRU Guraru Bihar 05:26 05:28 2min 1502 Km Daily
60. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:10 06:15 5min 1523 Km Daily
61. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 06:53 06:55 2min 1543 Km Daily
62. PRP Paharpur Bihar 07:07 07:09 2min 1555 Km Daily
63. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 07:48 07:50 2min 1599 Km Daily
64. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 08:23 08:25 2min 1626 Km Daily
65. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 08:40 08:42 2min 1648 Km Daily
66. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 09:03 09:05 2min 1675 Km Daily
67. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 09:25 09:30 5min 1693 Km Daily
68. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:00 10:05 5min 1722 Km Daily
69. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 11:03 11:04 1min 1761 Km Daily
70. BRR Barakar West Bengal 11:07 11:09 2min 1764 Km Daily
71. ULT Kulti West Bengal 11:14 11:16 2min 1767 Km Daily
72. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:35 11:45 10min 1780 Km Daily
73. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 12:02 12:04 2min 1798 Km Daily
74. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 12:13 12:15 2min 1805 Km Daily
75. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:31 12:33 2min 1822 Km Daily
76. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 12:45 12:47 2min 1837 Km Daily
77. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:38 13:41 3min 1884 Km Daily
78. KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal 14:21 14:22 1min 1946 Km Daily
79. DAKE Dakshineswar West Bengal 15:02 15:04 2min 1975 Km Daily
80. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:40 Ends 1984 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13152, Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata is 1240 miles or 1984 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 13152, Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express JAT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13152, JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of Pre Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking Train No. 13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express Journey Commencing on 06.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 240 minutes. [1]

References

  • Rescheduling of trains