Given below is details about Train Number 13152, JAMMU TAWI KOLKATA EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13152, Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1241 miles / 1985 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops96
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express, Train number 13152. Timing of Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 18:55 NA Origin Daily
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 19:13 19:15 2min 21 Km Daily
3. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 19:28 19:30 2min 32 Km Daily
4. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 19:45 19:46 1min 47 Km Daily
5. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 19:50 19:51 1min 51 Km Daily
6. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 20:59 21:01 2min 76 Km Daily
7. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 21:18 21:20 2min 91 Km Daily
8. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 21:47 21:52 5min 100 Km Daily
9. MEX Mukerian Punjab 22:27 22:29 2min 139 Km Daily
10. DZA Dasuya Punjab 22:45 22:47 2min 155 Km Daily
11. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 23:00 23:02 2min 170 Km Daily
12. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 00:05 00:10 5min 212 Km Daily
13. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 00:23 00:25 2min 229 Km Daily
14. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 01:55 02:05 10min 265 Km Daily
15. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:47 02:49 2min 307 Km Daily
16. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 03:05 03:07 2min 325 Km Daily
17. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 03:24 03:26 2min 350 Km Daily
18. UBC Ambala City Haryana 03:55 03:57 2min 371 Km Daily
19. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 04:20 04:27 7min 378 Km Daily
20. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 05:02 05:04 2min 424 Km Daily
21. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 05:10 05:12 2min 429 Km Daily
22. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:55 06:05 10min 459 Km Daily
23. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 06:37 06:40 3min 494 Km Daily
24. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 07:05 07:08 3min 512 Km Daily
25. RSI Raisi Uttarakhand 07:18 07:19 1min 520 Km Daily
26. CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 536 Km Daily
27. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:44 07:45 1min 543 Km Daily
28. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:02 08:07 5min 554 Km Daily
29. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:26 2min 576 Km Daily
30. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 593 Km Daily
31. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 09:01 09:03 2min 606 Km Daily
32. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 09:19 09:21 2min 623 Km Daily
33. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:35 8min 652 Km Daily
34. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 679 Km Daily
35. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 11:26 11:28 2min 703 Km Daily
36. CBJ ClutterbuckGanj Uttar Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 735 Km Daily
37. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:12 12:15 3min 743 Km Daily
38. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 762 Km Daily
39. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 13:01 13:03 2min 795 Km Daily
40. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:32 13:34 2min 813 Km Daily
41. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 821 Km Daily
42. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 844 Km Daily
43. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:40 5min 876 Km Daily
44. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 909 Km Daily
45. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 929 Km Daily
46. MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 952 Km Daily
47. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:20 15min 978 Km Daily
48. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1006 Km Daily
49. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 18:27 18:28 1min 1024 Km Daily
50. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:51 1min 1044 Km Daily
51. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:13 1min 1067 Km Daily
52. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 20:01 20:02 1min 1090 Km Daily
53. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:46 20:51 5min 1105 Km Daily
54. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 21:01 21:02 1min 1108 Km Daily
55. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:11 21:13 2min 1112 Km Daily
56. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 1144 Km Daily
57. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 1166 Km Daily
58. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 22:37 22:38 1min 1185 Km Daily
59. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 1210 Km Daily
60. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:49 4min 1243 Km Daily
61. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 1301 Km Daily
62. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1306 Km Daily
63. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:58 23min 1319 Km Daily
64. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:16 1min 1335 Km Daily
65. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 1344 Km Daily
66. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:45 03:46 1min 1373 Km Daily
67. KTQ Kudra Bihar 04:03 04:04 1min 1395 Km Daily
68. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:23 04:24 1min 1420 Km Daily
69. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:40 04:42 2min 1438 Km Daily
70. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 04:48 04:49 1min 1444 Km Daily
71. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 04:59 05:00 1min 1454 Km Daily
72. JHN Jakhim Bihar 05:16 05:17 1min 1474 Km Daily
73. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 05:28 05:29 1min 1486 Km Daily
74. GRRU Guraru Bihar 05:42 05:43 1min 1502 Km Daily
75. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:09 06:14 5min 1523 Km Daily
76. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 07:11 07:13 2min 1543 Km Daily
77. PRP Paharpur Bihar 07:24 07:26 2min 1555 Km Daily
78. GAP Gurpa Bihar 07:36 07:38 2min 1567 Km Daily
79. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 08:00 08:02 2min 1589 Km Daily
80. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 08:12 08:14 2min 1599 Km Daily
81. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 08:33 08:35 2min 1626 Km Daily
82. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 08:51 08:53 2min 1648 Km Daily
83. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 09:03 09:05 2min 1657 Km Daily
84. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 09:15 09:17 2min 1675 Km Daily
85. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 09:35 09:40 5min 1693 Km Daily
86. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:07 10:12 5min 1722 Km Daily
87. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 11:03 11:04 1min 1761 Km Daily
88. BRR Barakar West Bengal 11:07 11:09 2min 1764 Km Daily
89. ULT Kulti West Bengal 11:14 11:16 2min 1767 Km Daily
90. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:35 11:45 10min 1780 Km Daily
91. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 12:00 12:02 2min 1798 Km Daily
92. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 12:13 12:15 2min 1805 Km Daily
93. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:31 12:33 2min 1822 Km Daily
94. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 12:43 12:45 2min 1837 Km Daily
95. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:38 13:43 5min 1884 Km Daily
96. KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal 14:35 14:36 1min 1946 Km Daily
97. DAKE Dakshineswar West Bengal 15:07 15:08 1min 1976 Km Daily
98. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:45 Ends 1985 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13152, Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata is 1241 miles or 1985 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 13152, Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express JAT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13152, JAMMU TAWI KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.