Given below is details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13151, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1241 miles / 1985 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops95
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express.', Train number '.13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DAKE Dakshineswar West Bengal 12:04 12:06 2min 9 Km Daily
3. KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal 12:36 12:37 1min 40 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:24 13:34 10min 101 Km Daily
5. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 14:08 14:09 1min 148 Km Daily
6. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:25 14:27 2min 164 Km Daily
7. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 14:42 14:44 2min 180 Km Daily
8. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 14:54 14:55 1min 188 Km Daily
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:15 15:20 5min 206 Km Daily
10. ULT Kulti West Bengal 15:40 15:41 1min 218 Km Daily
11. BRR Barakar West Bengal 15:49 15:50 1min 222 Km Daily
12. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 15:57 15:58 1min 224 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:50 16:55 5min 263 Km Daily
14. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:20 17:25 5min 293 Km Daily
15. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 17:38 17:40 2min 311 Km Daily
16. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 17:56 17:58 2min 328 Km Daily
17. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 18:01 18:03 2min 338 Km Daily
18. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 18:19 18:21 2min 360 Km Daily
19. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 18:40 18:42 2min 386 Km Daily
20. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 18:51 18:53 2min 396 Km Daily
21. GAP Gurpa Bihar 19:30 19:32 2min 418 Km Daily
22. PRP Paharpur Bihar 19:42 19:44 2min 430 Km Daily
23. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 20:08 20:10 2min 442 Km Daily
24. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 462 Km Daily
25. GRRU Guraru Bihar 21:27 21:29 2min 484 Km Daily
26. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 21:41 21:43 2min 500 Km Daily
27. JHN Jakhim Bihar 21:53 21:55 2min 511 Km Daily
28. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 22:09 22:11 2min 531 Km Daily
29. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 542 Km Daily
30. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:32 22:34 2min 548 Km Daily
31. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 22:46 22:48 2min 565 Km Daily
32. KTQ Kudra Bihar 23:06 23:08 2min 591 Km Daily
33. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:24 23:26 2min 613 Km Daily
34. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 642 Km Daily
35. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 650 Km Daily
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:40 20min 666 Km Daily
37. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 02:16 02:18 2min 679 Km Daily
38. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 684 Km Daily
39. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:54 03:56 2min 742 Km Daily
40. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:26 04:31 5min 775 Km Daily
41. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 800 Km Daily
42. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 819 Km Daily
43. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:53 2min 841 Km Daily
44. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:03 2min 873 Km Daily
45. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:14 1min 878 Km Daily
46. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:41 6min 880 Km Daily
47. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 895 Km Daily
48. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 09:11 09:12 1min 918 Km Daily
49. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 09:53 09:54 1min 941 Km Daily
50. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:44 1min 961 Km Daily
51. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 980 Km Daily
52. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:50 15min 1008 Km Daily
53. MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:32 1min 1033 Km Daily
54. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 13:52 13:54 2min 1056 Km Daily
55. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:14 2min 1077 Km Daily
56. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:43 5min 1110 Km Daily
57. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1165 Km Daily
58. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 1172 Km Daily
59. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 1191 Km Daily
60. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 1223 Km Daily
61. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:22 17:25 3min 1243 Km Daily
62. CBJ ClutterbuckGanj Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:38 1min 1251 Km Daily
63. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1283 Km Daily
64. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 1306 Km Daily
65. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:20 8min 1333 Km Daily
66. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 1363 Km Daily
67. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:14 2min 1379 Km Daily
68. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 1393 Km Daily
69. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 1410 Km Daily
70. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:23 5min 1432 Km Daily
71. CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh 21:41 21:43 2min 1450 Km Daily
72. RSI Raisi Uttarakhand 22:01 22:03 2min 1465 Km Daily
73. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 22:17 22:20 3min 1473 Km Daily
74. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 22:34 22:37 3min 1491 Km Daily
75. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 1526 Km Daily
76. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 00:06 00:08 2min 1556 Km Daily
77. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 00:14 00:16 2min 1561 Km Daily
78. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:05 01:15 10min 1607 Km Daily
79. UBC Ambala City Haryana 01:26 01:28 2min 1615 Km Daily
80. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 01:44 01:46 2min 1635 Km Daily
81. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:08 02:25 17min 1660 Km Daily
82. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:42 02:44 2min 1678 Km Daily
83. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:27 03:35 8min 1721 Km Daily
84. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 03:49 03:51 2min 1734 Km Daily
85. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:09 04:11 2min 1757 Km Daily
86. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:32 04:35 3min 1773 Km Daily
87. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 05:11 05:13 2min 1816 Km Daily
88. DZA Dasuya Punjab 05:28 05:30 2min 1831 Km Daily
89. MEX Mukerian Punjab 05:48 05:50 2min 1846 Km Daily
90. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 07:03 07:08 5min 1886 Km Daily
91. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 07:23 07:25 2min 1894 Km Daily
92. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 07:43 07:45 2min 1909 Km Daily
93. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 08:09 08:10 1min 1935 Km Daily
94. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 08:14 08:16 2min 1938 Km Daily
95. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 08:51 08:53 2min 1953 Km Daily
96. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 09:09 09:11 2min 1964 Km Daily
97. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 09:55 Ends 1985 Km Daily

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1241 miles or 1985 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.