Given below is details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13151, Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1240 miles / 1984 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops77
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express.', Train number '.13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DAKE Dakshineswar West Bengal 12:02 12:04 2min 9 Km Daily
3. KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal 12:36 12:37 1min 39 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:24 13:32 8min 100 Km Daily
5. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 14:05 14:09 4min 147 Km Daily
6. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:25 14:27 2min 163 Km Daily
7. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 14:42 14:44 2min 179 Km Daily
8. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 14:53 14:55 2min 187 Km Daily
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:15 15:20 5min 205 Km Daily
10. ULT Kulti West Bengal 15:41 15:43 2min 217 Km Daily
11. BRR Barakar West Bengal 15:50 15:52 2min 221 Km Daily
12. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 15:58 16:00 2min 223 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:50 16:55 5min 262 Km Daily
14. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:24 17:29 5min 292 Km Daily
15. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 17:46 17:48 2min 310 Km Daily
16. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 18:31 18:33 2min 337 Km Daily
17. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 18:47 18:49 2min 359 Km Daily
18. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 19:09 19:11 2min 385 Km Daily
19. PRP Paharpur Bihar 19:47 19:49 2min 429 Km Daily
20. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 19:59 20:01 2min 441 Km Daily
21. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 461 Km Daily
22. GRRU Guraru Bihar 21:28 21:30 2min 483 Km Daily
23. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 21:42 21:44 2min 499 Km Daily
24. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 22:06 22:08 2min 530 Km Daily
25. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:24 22:26 2min 547 Km Daily
26. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 22:39 22:41 2min 564 Km Daily
27. KTQ Kudra Bihar 22:59 23:01 2min 590 Km Daily
28. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:18 23:20 2min 612 Km Daily
29. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:45 20min 665 Km Daily
30. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:21 1min 678 Km Daily
31. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 683 Km Daily
32. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:52 03:54 2min 741 Km Daily
33. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 774 Km Daily
34. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 05:01 05:02 1min 799 Km Daily
35. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:22 2min 818 Km Daily
36. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 840 Km Daily
37. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 872 Km Daily
38. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 07:21 07:22 1min 877 Km Daily
39. AYC Ayodhya Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 879 Km Daily
40. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 894 Km Daily
41. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 09:11 09:12 1min 917 Km Daily
42. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 09:56 09:57 1min 940 Km Daily
43. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 10:56 10:57 1min 960 Km Daily
44. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 979 Km Daily
45. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:50 15min 1007 Km Daily
46. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 13:52 13:54 2min 1055 Km Daily
47. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:14 2min 1076 Km Daily
48. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 14:43 14:48 5min 1109 Km Daily
49. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 1164 Km Daily
50. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 16:01 16:03 2min 1171 Km Daily
51. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 1190 Km Daily
52. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 1222 Km Daily
53. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:19 17:22 3min 1242 Km Daily
54. CBJ ClutterbuckGanj Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:37 2min 1250 Km Daily
55. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1282 Km Daily
56. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 1305 Km Daily
57. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:20 8min 1332 Km Daily
58. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 1378 Km Daily
59. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 20:26 20:28 2min 1392 Km Daily
60. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 20:44 20:46 2min 1409 Km Daily
61. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 1431 Km Daily
62. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 22:10 22:15 5min 1472 Km Daily
63. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 22:36 22:38 2min 1490 Km Daily
64. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 1525 Km Daily
65. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 00:06 00:08 2min 1555 Km Daily
66. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 00:14 00:16 2min 1560 Km Daily
67. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:05 01:21 16min 1606 Km Daily
68. UBC Ambala City Haryana 01:32 01:34 2min 1614 Km Daily
69. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 01:50 01:52 2min 1634 Km Daily
70. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:13 02:15 2min 1659 Km Daily
71. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:28 02:30 2min 1677 Km Daily
72. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:20 03:30 10min 1720 Km Daily
73. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 03:44 03:46 2min 1733 Km Daily
74. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:04 04:06 2min 1756 Km Daily
75. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:25 04:30 5min 1772 Km Daily
76. MEX Mukerian Punjab 05:31 05:33 2min 1845 Km Daily
77. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 06:18 06:23 5min 1885 Km Daily
78. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 06:52 06:54 2min 1908 Km Daily
79. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 09:00 Ends 1984 Km Daily

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1240 miles or 1984 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express will remain cancelled on 22.06.2022 due to operational constraints. [1]

References

  • Cancellation on Jun 22, 2022