Given below is details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13151, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1241 miles / 1986 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops94
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express.', Train number '.13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal 12:04 12:06 2min 10 Km Daily
3. KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal 12:36 12:37 1min 36 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:24 13:34 10min 98 Km Daily
5. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 14:08 14:09 1min 145 Km Daily
6. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:25 14:27 2min 161 Km Daily
7. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 14:42 14:44 2min 177 Km Daily
8. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 14:54 14:55 1min 185 Km Daily
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:15 15:20 5min 203 Km Daily
10. ULT Kulti West Bengal 15:40 15:41 1min 217 Km Daily
11. BRR Barakar West Bengal 15:49 15:50 1min 220 Km Daily
12. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 15:57 15:58 1min 223 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:50 16:55 5min 262 Km Daily
14. GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand 17:20 17:25 5min 291 Km Daily
15. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 17:38 17:40 2min 309 Km Daily
16. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 18:01 18:03 2min 336 Km Daily
17. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 18:19 18:21 2min 358 Km Daily
18. KQR Koderma Jharkhand 18:40 18:42 2min 384 Km Daily
19. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 18:51 18:53 2min 394 Km Daily
20. GAP Gurpa Bihar 19:30 19:32 2min 416 Km Daily
21. PRP Paharpur Bihar 19:42 19:44 2min 428 Km Daily
22. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 20:08 20:10 2min 441 Km Daily
23. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 460 Km Daily
24. GRRU Guraru Bihar 21:27 21:29 2min 482 Km Daily
25. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 21:41 21:43 2min 498 Km Daily
26. JHN Jakhim Bihar 21:53 21:55 2min 509 Km Daily
27. AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar 22:09 22:11 2min 529 Km Daily
28. SEB Son Nagar Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 540 Km Daily
29. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:32 22:34 2min 546 Km Daily
30. SSM Sasaram Bihar 22:46 22:48 2min 563 Km Daily
31. KTQ Kudra Bihar 23:06 23:08 2min 589 Km Daily
32. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:24 23:26 2min 611 Km Daily
33. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 640 Km Daily
34. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 648 Km Daily
35. DDU Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:40 20min 663 Km Daily
36. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 02:16 02:18 2min 675 Km Daily
37. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 680 Km Daily
38. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:54 03:56 2min 738 Km Daily
39. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:26 04:31 5min 771 Km Daily
40. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 796 Km Daily
41. ABP Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 815 Km Daily
42. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:53 2min 837 Km Daily
43. AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:03 2min 869 Km Daily
44. ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:14 1min 873 Km Daily
45. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:41 6min 876 Km Daily
46. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 891 Km Daily
47. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 09:11 09:12 1min 914 Km Daily
48. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 09:53 09:54 1min 937 Km Daily
49. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:44 1min 957 Km Daily
50. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 975 Km Daily
51. LKO Lucknow Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:50 15min 1004 Km Daily
52. MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:32 1min 1028 Km Daily
53. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 13:52 13:54 2min 1052 Km Daily
54. BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:14 2min 1072 Km Daily
55. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:43 5min 1105 Km Daily
56. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1161 Km Daily
57. SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 1168 Km Daily
58. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 1186 Km Daily
59. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 1219 Km Daily
60. BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh 17:22 17:25 3min 1239 Km Daily
61. CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:38 1min 1246 Km Daily
62. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1279 Km Daily
63. RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 1302 Km Daily
64. MB Moradabad Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:20 8min 1329 Km Daily
65. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 1358 Km Daily
66. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:14 2min 1375 Km Daily
67. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 1389 Km Daily
68. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 1405 Km Daily
69. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:23 5min 1427 Km Daily
70. CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh 21:41 21:43 2min 1446 Km Daily
71. RSI Raisi Uttarakhand 22:01 22:03 2min 1461 Km Daily
72. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 22:17 22:20 3min 1469 Km Daily
73. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 22:34 22:37 3min 1487 Km Daily
74. SRE Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 1522 Km Daily
75. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari Haryana 00:06 00:08 2min 1552 Km Daily
76. JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana 00:14 00:16 2min 1557 Km Daily
77. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:05 01:15 10min 1603 Km Daily
78. UBC Ambala City Haryana 01:26 01:28 2min 1611 Km Daily
79. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 01:44 01:46 2min 1631 Km Daily
80. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:08 02:25 17min 1656 Km Daily
81. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:42 02:44 2min 1674 Km Daily
82. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:27 03:35 8min 1717 Km Daily
83. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 03:49 03:51 2min 1730 Km Daily
84. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:09 04:11 2min 1752 Km Daily
85. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab 04:32 04:35 3min 1769 Km Daily
86. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 05:11 05:13 2min 1811 Km Daily
87. DZA Dasuya Punjab 05:28 05:30 2min 1827 Km Daily
88. MEX Mukerian Punjab 05:48 05:50 2min 1842 Km Daily
89. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 07:03 07:08 5min 1882 Km Daily
90. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 07:23 07:25 2min 1890 Km Daily
91. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 07:43 07:45 2min 1905 Km Daily
92. CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir 08:09 08:10 1min 1930 Km Daily
93. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 08:14 08:16 2min 1934 Km Daily
94. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 08:51 08:53 2min 1949 Km Daily
95. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 09:09 09:11 2min 1960 Km Daily
96. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 09:55 Ends 1981 Km Daily

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1241 miles or 1986 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.