Given below is details about Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12231, Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance403 miles / 644 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express, Train number 12231. Timing of Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 22:25 NA Origin Daily
2. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 102 Km Daily
3. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 164 Km Daily
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:11 02:13 2min 235 Km Daily
5. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:52 04:00 8min 326 Km Daily
6. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 04:42 04:44 2min 371 Km Daily
7. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 385 Km Daily
8. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 402 Km Daily
9. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:43 2min 424 Km Daily
10. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 06:23 06:25 2min 465 Km Daily
11. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 06:48 06:50 2min 483 Km Daily
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:50 10min 518 Km Daily
13. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 08:18 08:20 2min 548 Km Daily
14. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 08:24 08:26 2min 553 Km Daily
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:15 09:20 5min 599 Km Daily
16. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 10:05 Ends 644 Km Daily

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12231, Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction is 403 miles or 644 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Junction
Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 12231, Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express LKO to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.