Given below is details about Train Number 12232, CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12232, Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance403 miles / 644 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express, Train number 12232. Timing of Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 21:05 NA Origin Daily
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 21:45 21:50 5min 45 Km Daily
3. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 22:24 22:26 2min 91 Km Daily
4. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 22:30 22:35 5min 96 Km Daily
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 126 Km Daily
6. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 00:02 00:04 2min 161 Km Daily
7. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 00:25 00:27 2min 179 Km Daily
8. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 221 Km Daily
9. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 01:26 01:28 2min 243 Km Daily
10. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 01:44 01:46 2min 259 Km Daily
11. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 273 Km Daily
12. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:57 03:02 5min 319 Km Daily
13. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 409 Km Daily
14. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 480 Km Daily
15. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 06:26 06:28 2min 542 Km Daily
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:30 Ends 644 Km Daily

Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12232, Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 403 miles or 644 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 12232, Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express CDG to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12232, CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.