Find all trains running between Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Chandigarh Junction (CDG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow Charbagh NR - Chandigarh Junction route.

.

CDG to LKO Distance 640 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandigarh Junction (CDG) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

Every day train departs from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow Charbagh NR - Chandigarh Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02232 Lucknow Mail Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:05 Daily Chandigarh Junction 08:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 20 minutes
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 21:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction 08:55 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 25 minutes
02356 Archana Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction 00:15 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment 10:05 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 50 minutes
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction 05:25 Su Ambala Cantonment 15:20 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Ambala Cantonment 15:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 10:05 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment 20:05 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 14:50 Su, We & Fr Ambala Cantonment 02:35 Mo, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 45 minutes
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 17:24 Mo, We & Sa Rajpura Junction 06:10 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   12 hours 46 minutes
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 17:24 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Rajpura Junction 06:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   12 hours 46 minutes
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 20:25 Fr Ambala Cantonment 06:30 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours 5 minutes
02238 Begampura Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction 21:03 Daily Ambala Cantonment 07:05 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours 2 minutes
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily Rajpura Junction 10:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   12 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12232 Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:05 Daily Chandigarh Junction 08:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1445
  • 3A: ₹ 1025
  • SL: ₹ 390
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 21:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction 08:55 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2335
  • 2A: ₹ 1395
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh 23:20 Su & We Chandigarh Junction 10:55 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1395
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
12356 Archana Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction 00:15 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment 10:05 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 03:26 Daily Rajpura Junction 17:05 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   13 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 05:25 We Ambala Cantonment 15:20 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 05:25 Sa Ambala Cantonment 15:20 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction 05:25 Su Ambala Cantonment 15:20 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Ambala Cantonment 15:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2285
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 05:25 Th Ambala Cantonment 15:20 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 05:25 We Ambala Cantonment 15:20 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 08:10 Su, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment 18:42 Su, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • CC: ₹ 635
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Nangal Dam to Kolkata 10:05 Sa Ambala Cantonment 20:05 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours
02318 Akal Takht Special Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 10:05 Tu & Fr Ambala Cantonment 20:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours
12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 10:10 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment 20:05 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
12318 Akal Takht Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 10:10 Tu & Fr Ambala Cantonment 20:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2285
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata 10:10 Sa Ambala Cantonment 20:05 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City 14:00 Th Ambala Cantonment 23:15 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Sealdah 14:00 We Ambala Cantonment 23:15 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 16:06 Mo, We & Sa Rajpura Junction 06:10 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   14 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 390
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 16:06 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Rajpura Junction 06:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   14 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 390
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 16:40 Daily Chandigarh Junction 05:53 Daily Unnao Junction   13 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 16:45 Daily Chandigarh Junction 06:04 Daily Unnao Junction   13 hours 19 minutes
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction 16:55 We & Fr Ambala Cantonment 02:50 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction 17:15 Daily Chandigarh Junction 09:10 Daily Lucknow Junction   15 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
05012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Special Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction 17:15 Daily Chandigarh Junction 09:10 Daily Lucknow Junction   15 hours 55 minutes
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh 20:25 Fr Ambala Cantonment 06:30 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
12238 Begampura Express Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction 20:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment 07:05 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2285
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 21:42 Daily Rajpura Junction 10:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   12 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:16 Daily Rajpura Junction 11:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   13 hours 14 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction 22:20 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment 09:25 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:38 Daily Rajpura Junction 10:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 57 minutes
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:38 Daily Rajpura Junction 10:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2285
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central 00:15 We & Fr Ambala Cantonment 11:38 We & Fr Unnao Junction   11 hours 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction 10:47 Daily Rajpura Junction 22:50 Daily Burhwal Junction   12 hours 3 minutes
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 11:17 Daily Rajpura Junction 00:22 Daily Aishbagh   13 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central 16:16 Tu Rajpura Junction 04:13 We Unnao Junction   11 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central 16:16 Tu Rajpura Junction 04:13 We Unnao Junction   11 hours 57 minutes
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 17:12 We Ambala Cantonment 03:40 Th Burhwal Junction   10 hours 28 minutes
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:56 Daily Rajpura Junction 12:00 Daily Burhwal Junction   13 hours 4 minutes
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:14 Mo, We & Sa Rajpura Junction 12:10 Su, Tu & Th Burhwal Junction   12 hours 56 minutes

* Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chandigarh Junction

More routes from Lucknow Charbagh NR