Bathinda railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Punjab. There are 136 trains reaching Bathinda Junction (station code: BTI). Bathinda Junction station is the terminal station for 24 trains.

Trains to Bathinda & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bathinda Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 36 passenger trains & 62 express trains stop at Bathinda station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54564 Firozpur Cantt Bathinda Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04658 Firozpur Cantt Bathinda Express Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
59712 Suratgarh Bathinda Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
09749 Suratgarh Bathinda Passenger Special 12:20 Dest. Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54562 Firozpur Cantt Bathinda Passenger 09:05 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04632 Fazilka Bathinda DEMU Express Special 19:25 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54782 Rewari Bathinda Passenger 16:50 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04782 Anupgarh Bathinda Passenger Special 16:45 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54560 Fazilka Bathinda Passenger 16:35 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04604 Shri Ganga Nagar Sultanpur Lodhi Special 19:55 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54765 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger 06:00 Dest. Daily Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04756 Shri Ganganagar Bathinda Passenger Special 19:40 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54756 Shri Ganganagar Bathinda Passenger 19:20 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04754 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54551 Ambala Cantt Bathinda Passenger 18:25 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54754 Shri Ganganagar Bathinda Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
74988 Fazilka Bathinda DEMU 19:30 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14519 Kisan Express 22:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 05:00 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 04:55 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
74986 Fazilka Bathinda Dmu 05:50 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14502 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Weekly Express 10:20 Dest. Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 23:20 00:00 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 23:20 00:00 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:20 00:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 00:50 01:00 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 00:50 01:00 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 00:45 01:00 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 01:30 02:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 01:35 02:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 02:00 02:25 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 02:45 03:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 03:00 03:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54752 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Passenger 03:45 04:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04734 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Special 03:55 04:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:10 04:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 03:40 04:30 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 03:30 04:30 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 04:28 04:36 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special 04:30 04:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special Origin 05:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04508 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special 04:50 05:05 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14732 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express 04:50 05:05 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 05:50 06:03 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 06:00 06:13 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 06:00 06:13 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
14712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Express 06:20 06:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Covid 19 Special 06:20 06:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 06:10 06:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04603 Sultanpur Lodhi Shri Ganga Nagar Special Origin 06:40 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14520 Kisan Express Origin 06:50 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54561 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Origin 06:50 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04631 Bathinda Fazilka DEMU Express Special Origin 07:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
74985 Bathinda Fazilka Dmu Origin 07:10 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 06:47 07:12 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
54755 Bathinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 07:15 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04755 Bathinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Origin 07:15 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54552 Bathinda Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Origin 07:30 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12048 Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express 07:27 07:32 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 07:50 08:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special 08:05 08:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 08:00 08:15 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
54559 Bathinda Fazilka Passenger Origin 09:25 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
04525 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special 09:35 09:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 09:25 09:50 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14525 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger 08:55 10:00 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54045 Jind Firozpur Cantt Passenger 07:55 10:25 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54753 Bathinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 10:40 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04753 Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Mela Special Origin 10:45 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger Origin 10:45 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04701 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special Origin 10:45 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Specialfare Special 10:55 11:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04730 Fazilka Rewari Passenger Special 12:10 12:35 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger 12:10 12:40 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express 12:20 12:45 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54757 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Passenger 11:30 12:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04729 Rewari Fazilka Passenger Special 12:30 12:55 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger 12:35 13:05 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
04657 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special Origin 14:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54563 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Origin 14:05 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
59711 Bathinda Suratgarh Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09750 Bathinda Suratgarh Passenger Special Origin 14:15 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 14:00 14:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special 13:55 14:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger 13:55 14:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 14:53 14:55 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04526 Sirhind Saharsa Special 16:10 16:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14526 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Intercity Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 16:30 16:55 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 16:46 16:55 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special 16:30 16:55 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded 16:30 16:55 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 16:46 16:55 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 15:35 17:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger 16:45 17:10 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
04781 Bathinda Anupgarh Passenger Special Origin 17:10 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 16:50 17:15 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:10 17:20 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 17:05 17:20 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special 16:56 17:25 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54046 Firozpur Cantt Jind Passenger 16:45 17:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54781 Bathinda Rewari Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04702 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 16:45 17:30 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
54556 Bathinda Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Origin 17:50 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special 18:00 18:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 18:25 18:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 18:30 18:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 18:30 18:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54766 Bathinda Dhuri Passenger Origin 19:40 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 19:40 20:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 20:15 20:20 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 20:10 20:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14501 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Weekly Express Origin 20:50 Th Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express 21:00 21:05 Su & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger 20:30 21:10 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04733 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Special 20:45 21:10 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
74987 Bathinda Fazilka DEMU Origin 21:20 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54751 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Passenger 20:55 21:20 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 21:00 21:20 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 21:05 21:20 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04507 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special 21:00 21:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 21:15 21:40 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 21:25 22:00 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
14711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 21:52 22:00 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Covid 19 Special 21:55 22:10 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14731 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express 22:10 22:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 22:15 22:25 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 22:30 23:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 23:25 23:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 23:30 23:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bathinda Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bathinda and Bathinda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhatinda Airport - (18.14 Km / 11.27 Miles)
  2. Amritsar Airport - (121.19 Km / 75.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bathinda by train, get complete information about Bathinda Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bathinda Railway Station, distance to Bathinda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bathinda Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bathinda Junction Station Location Map