Find all trains running between Dhuri Junction (DUI) and Bathinda Junction (BTI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhuri Junction - Bathinda Junction route.

There are 21 direct trains from Bathinda Junction to Dhuri Junction which includes 15 daily trains, 4 weekly trains and 2 biweekly trains.

BTI to DUI Distance 95.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bathinda Junction (BTI) and Dhuri Junction (DUI)

Every day train departs from Bathinda Junction to Dhuri Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhuri Junction - Bathinda Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14888 Barmer Kalka Express Barmer to Kalka 00:00 Daily Bathinda Junction 01:42 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 01:00 Daily Bathinda Junction 02:33 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 01:00 Daily Bathinda Junction 02:38 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
14732 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express Fazilka Junction to Delhi Junction 05:05 Daily Bathinda Junction 06:43 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
04508 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction 05:05 Daily Bathinda Junction 06:43 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
04712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Covid 19 Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar 06:30 Daily Bathinda Junction 08:08 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
14712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar 06:30 Daily Bathinda Junction 08:13 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
54552 Bathinda Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Bathinda Junction to Ambala Cantonment 07:30 Daily Bathinda Junction 09:35 Daily Dhuri Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantonment 14:15 Daily Bathinda Junction 16:39 Daily Dhuri Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantonment 14:20 Daily Bathinda Junction 16:20 Daily Dhuri Junction   2 hours
14526 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantonment 16:20 Daily Bathinda Junction 17:55 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
04526 Sirhind Saharsa Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantonment 16:20 Daily Bathinda Junction 17:50 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:55 Fr Bathinda Junction 18:28 Fr Dhuri Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:55 We Bathinda Junction 18:30 We Dhuri Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:55 Fr Bathinda Junction 18:23 Fr Dhuri Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:55 Tu & Sa Bathinda Junction 18:30 Tu & Sa Dhuri Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:55 Tu & Sa Bathinda Junction 18:23 Tu & Sa Dhuri Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
54556 Bathinda Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Bathinda Junction to Ambala Cantonment 17:50 Daily Bathinda Junction 20:02 Daily Dhuri Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
54766 Bathinda Dhuri Passenger Bathinda Junction to Dhuri Junction 19:40 Daily Bathinda Junction 22:20 Daily Dhuri Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
14501 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Weekly Express Bathinda Junction to Jammu Tawi 20:50 Th Bathinda Junction 23:03 Th Dhuri Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special Barmer to Rishikesh 23:45 Daily Bathinda Junction 01:20 Daily Dhuri Junction   1 hour 35 minutes

* Bathinda Junction to Dhuri Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bathinda Junction

More routes from Dhuri Junction