Firozpur Cantonment (also called Firozpur Cantt) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Punjab. There are 94 trains reaching Firozpur Cantonment Junction (station code: FZR). Firozpur Cantonment Junction station is the terminal station for 40 trains.

Trains to Firozpur Cantonment & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 32 express trains, 18 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Firozpur Cantonment station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14613 Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress 21:30 Dest. Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04603 Sultanpur Lodhi Shri Ganga Nagar Special 08:50 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu 08:15 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 13:10 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04639 Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special 22:25 Dest. Daily SAS Nagar Mohali SAS Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 23:15 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14602 Hanumangarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress 16:35 Dest. Daily Hanumangarh Junction Hanumangarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74939 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdemu 00:35 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54045 Jind Firozpur Cantt Passenger 12:40 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04637 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special 20:35 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54643 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 18:30 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 10:45 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74937 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 20:45 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 05:10 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74978 Fazilka Firozpur Dmu 17:30 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 11:50 Dest. Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04635 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special 23:20 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 19:35 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 05:50 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74935 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 12:25 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74976 Fazilka Firozpur Dmu 14:55 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 22:15 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04633 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74974 Fazilka Firozpur DEMU 13:05 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 20:50 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express 22:50 Dest. Su & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74933 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 09:45 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14629 Sutlej Express 09:45 Dest. Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04628 Lohian Khas New Delhi Intercity Special 13:05 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74972 Fazilka Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 08:30 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54563 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 16:25 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04657 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special 16:20 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74931 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 08:20 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express 14:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04625 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special 17:00 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 16:50 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54561 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 08:55 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04644 Fazilka Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special 19:45 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54786 Fazilka Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 19:45 Dest. Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express Origin 00:20 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
74932 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu Origin 03:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express Origin 04:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04634 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special Origin 04:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74934 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu Origin 04:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04640 Firozpur Cantt Sas Nagar Mohali Special Origin 05:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction SAS Nagar Mohali SAS Nagar Mohali
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Origin 05:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
54646 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Origin 05:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14601 Firozpur Cantt Hanumangarh Express Origin 05:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Hanumangarh Junction Hanumangarh Junction
04636 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Special Origin 05:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54785 Firozpur Cantt Fazilka Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
04643 Firozpur Cantt Fazilka Express Special Origin 05:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 05:35 06:00 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12048 Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54644 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04658 Firozpur Cantt Bathinda Express Special Origin 06:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54562 Firozpur Cantt Bathinda Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14614 Firozpur Cantt Chandigarh Express Origin 07:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 07:05 07:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 07:55 08:20 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 08:00 08:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 08:00 08:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74971 Firozpur Cantt Fazilka DEMU Origin 08:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
74962 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu Origin 08:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 09:50 10:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04627 New Delhi Lohian Khas Intercity Special Origin 10:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
74973 Firozpur Cantt Fazilka Dmu Origin 10:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54572 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Origin 11:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger Origin 11:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
74975 Firozpur Cantt Fazilka DEMU Origin 13:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
74936 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU Origin 13:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54052 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54046 Firozpur Cantt Jind Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
74938 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu Origin 15:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04638 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special Origin 15:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Origin 16:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special Origin 16:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 16:00 16:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14630 Sutlej Express Origin 17:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
54564 Firozpur Cantt Bathinda Passenger Origin 17:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04604 Shri Ganga Nagar Sultanpur Lodhi Special Origin 17:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
74977 Firozpur Cantt Fazilka Dmu Origin 17:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
74940 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu Origin 17:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74964 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu Origin 18:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04626 Amritsar Saharsa Special Origin 18:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 18:25 18:50 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 18:50 19:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 18:55 19:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 19:15 19:40 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 20:25 20:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12138 Punjab Mail Origin 21:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 21:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 22:25 22:53 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 22:30 23:00 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Firozpur Cantonment and Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhatinda Airport - (76.02 Km / 47.24 Miles)
  2. Raja Sansi Airport - (86.9 Km / 54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Firozpur Cantonment by train, get complete information about Firozpur Cantonment Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station, distance to Firozpur Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Firozpur Cantonment Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Firozpur Cantonment Junction Station Location Map