Given below is details about Train Number 22485, NEW DELHI MOGA INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Moga stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22485, New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance248 miles / 397 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22485. Timing of New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 07:00 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 07:26 07:28 2min 11 Km Mo & Sa
3. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 07:46 07:48 2min 31 Km Mo & Sa
4. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 08:20 08:22 2min 71 Km Mo & Sa
5. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 09:06 09:08 2min 128 Km Mo & Sa
6. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:33 09:35 2min 162 Km Mo & Sa
7. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:51 09:53 2min 188 Km Mo & Sa
8. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 10:18 10:20 2min 200 Km Mo & Sa
9. SAG Sangrur Punjab 10:56 10:58 2min 250 Km Mo & Sa
10. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 11:15 11:17 2min 266 Km Mo & Sa
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 12:25 12:50 25min 328 Km Mo & Sa
12. JGN Jagraon Punjab 13:23 13:25 2min 368 Km Mo & Sa
13. MOGA Moga Punjab 14:05 Ends 397 Km Mo & Sa

New Delhi to Moga - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22485, New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Moga. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Moga is 248 miles or 397 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Moga to New Delhi

Train No. 22485, New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express NDLS to MOGA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22485, NEW DELHI MOGA INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI MOGA INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.