Find all trains running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Firozpur Cantonment Junction - New Delhi route.

There are 5 direct trains from New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction which includes 3 daily trains, 1 weekly train and 1 biweekly train.

NDLS to FZR Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Given below is the list of all the Firozpur Cantonment Junction - New Delhi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04493 Tripura Sundari Special Agartala to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 12:50 Fr New Delhi 22:40 Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 13:15 Daily New Delhi 22:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   9 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • SL: ₹ 245
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 16:20 Su & Fr New Delhi 22:50 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 615
  • EC: ₹ 1320
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:40 Daily New Delhi 05:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:40 Daily New Delhi 05:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
04623 Saharsa Amritsar Puja Super Fast Special Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 03:30 Mo & Fr Delhi Safdarjung 11:25 Mo & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express Durg Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 04:45 Mo Delhi Safdarjung 11:50 Mo Firozpur Cantonment Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:45 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla 14:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Delhi Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 07:10 Daily Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   12 hours 25 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14731 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction 14:20 Daily Delhi Junction 23:18 Daily Kot Kapura Junction   8 hours 58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • CC: ₹ 590

* New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Firozpur Cantonment Junction