Timetable of 34 trains passing through Agartala railway station (station code: AGTL) West Tripura, Tripura. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Agartala station. Agartala is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Teliamura railway station (TLMR), which is about 36 kms away.

Trains to Agartala & Train Timing

12 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Agartala station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02502 New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special 12:40 Dest. Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala
02501 Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 19:25 Mo Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05676 Dharmanagar Agartala Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 20:45 Dest. Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
55680 Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
05664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special 16:00 Dest. Daily Silchar Silchar Agartala Agartala
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 03:45 Dest. Mo & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
55676 Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger 10:00 Dest. Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 06:10 Dest. We Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
07689 Sabroom Dharmanagar DEMU 10:25 Dest. Daily Sabroom Sabroom Agartala Agartala
55664 Silchar Agartala Passenger 17:00 Dest. Daily Silchar Silchar Agartala Agartala
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 17:55 Dest. Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
07683 Sabroom Agartala DEMU 16:15 Dest. Daily Sabroom Sabroom Agartala Agartala
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 13:30 Dest. Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
07681 Sabroom Agartala DEMU 22:45 Dest. Daily Sabroom Sabroom Agartala Agartala
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 07:45 Dest. We Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 20:15 Dest. Sa Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
07680 Dharmanagar Agartala DEMU Special 20:00 Dest. Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
14020 Tripura Sundari Express 00:30 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express Origin 05:15 Tu & Sa Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
07682 Agartala Sabroom DEMU Origin 05:15 Daily Agartala Agartala Sabroom Sabroom
13174 Kanchanjungha Express Origin 05:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
55679 Agartala Dharmanagar Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
07679 Agartala Dharmanagar DEMU Special Origin 06:30 Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Origin 08:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
07684 Agartala Sabroom DEMU Origin 10:50 Daily Agartala Agartala Sabroom Sabroom
55663 Agartala Silchar Passenger Origin 11:00 Daily Agartala Agartala Silchar Silchar
05663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special Origin 11:10 Daily Agartala Agartala Silchar Silchar
14019 Tripura Sundari Express Origin 14:00 Th Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special Origin 15:00 Su Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
07690 Dharmanagar Sabroom DEMU Origin 17:30 Daily Agartala Agartala Sabroom Sabroom
55675 Agartala Dharmanagar Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
05675 Agartala Dharmanagar Special Origin 17:45 Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Origin 18:30 Mo Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express Origin 22:25 Sa Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special Origin 23:55 Sa Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Agartala Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Agartala and Agartala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Singerbhil Airport - (11.61 Km / 7.21 Miles)
  2. Khowai Airport - (44.6 Km / 27.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Agartala by train, get complete information about Agartala train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Agartala Railway Station, distance to Agartala from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Agartala.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Agartala Station Location Map