Find all trains running between Dharmanagar (DMR) and Agartala (AGTL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dharmanagar - Agartala route.

.

AGTL to DMR Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Agartala (AGTL) and Dharmanagar (DMR)

Every day train departs from Agartala to Dharmanagar. Given below is the list of all the Dharmanagar - Agartala Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Agartala to Sealdah 08:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala 10:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dharmanagar   2 hours 30 minutes
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala to Habibganj 15:00 Su Agartala 17:10 Su Dharmanagar   2 hours 10 minutes
02501 Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:25 Mo Agartala 21:35 Mo Dharmanagar   2 hours 10 minutes
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special Agartala to Deoghar 23:55 Sa Agartala 02:07 Su Dharmanagar   2 hours 12 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment 05:15 Tu & Sa Agartala 07:45 Tu & Sa Dharmanagar   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
13174 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah 05:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala 08:30 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dharmanagar   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55679 Agartala Dharmanagar Passenger Agartala to Dharmanagar 06:30 Daily Agartala 10:15 Daily Dharmanagar   3 hours 45 minutes
07679 Agartala Dharmanagar DEMU Special Agartala to Dharmanagar 06:30 Daily Agartala 10:15 Daily Dharmanagar   3 hours 45 minutes
55663 Agartala Silchar Passenger Agartala to Silchar 11:00 Daily Agartala 14:40 Daily Dharmanagar   3 hours 40 minutes
05663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special Agartala to Silchar 11:10 Daily Agartala 14:22 Daily Dharmanagar   3 hours 12 minutes
14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:00 Th Agartala 16:45 Th Dharmanagar   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55675 Agartala Dharmanagar Passenger Agartala to Dharmanagar 17:45 Daily Agartala 21:45 Daily Dharmanagar   4 hours
05675 Agartala Dharmanagar Special Agartala to Dharmanagar 17:45 Daily Agartala 21:45 Daily Dharmanagar   4 hours
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:30 Mo Agartala 21:05 Mo Dharmanagar   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express Agartala to Deoghar 22:25 Sa Agartala 01:00 Su Dharmanagar   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Agartala to Dharmanagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Agartala

More routes from Dharmanagar