Timetable of 30 trains passing through Dharmanagar railway station (station code: DMR) North Tripura, Tripura. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dharmanagar station. Dharmanagar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Kumarghat railway station (KUGT), which is about 28 kms away.

Trains to Dharmanagar & Train Timing

8 passenger trains & 12 express trains stop at Dharmanagar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02502 New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special 09:41 09:43 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala
02501 Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 21:35 21:37 Mo Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55677 Silchar Dharmanagar Passenger 22:45 Dest. Daily Silchar Silchar Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
55675 Agartala Dharmanagar Passenger 21:45 Dest. Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
07679 Agartala Dharmanagar DEMU Special 10:15 Dest. Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
05675 Agartala Dharmanagar Special 21:45 Dest. Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
55679 Agartala Dharmanagar Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Agartala Agartala Dharmanagar Dharmanagar
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express 01:00 01:05 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 01:03 01:05 Mo & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special 02:07 02:12 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 02:48 02:53 We Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 04:10 04:15 We Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
55678 Dharmanagar Silchar Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Silchar Silchar
55676 Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
05676 Dharmanagar Agartala Special Origin 06:00 Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 07:45 07:47 Tu & Sa Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 10:30 10:32 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 10:35 10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
05664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special 12:15 12:20 Daily Silchar Silchar Agartala Agartala
55664 Silchar Agartala Passenger 13:00 13:05 Daily Silchar Silchar Agartala Agartala
05663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special 14:22 14:27 Daily Agartala Agartala Silchar Silchar
55663 Agartala Silchar Passenger 14:40 14:45 Daily Agartala Agartala Silchar Silchar
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 14:53 14:58 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
55680 Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger Origin 15:45 Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
07680 Dharmanagar Agartala DEMU Special Origin 15:45 Daily Dharmanagar Dharmanagar Agartala Agartala
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 16:35 16:40 Sa Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 16:36 16:41 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
14019 Tripura Sundari Express 16:45 16:47 Th Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 17:10 17:15 Su Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
14020 Tripura Sundari Express 20:30 20:32 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 21:05 21:07 Mo Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dharmanagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharmanagar and Dharmanagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kailashahar Airport - (17.65 Km / 10.96 Miles)
  2. Kamalpur Airport - (44.5 Km / 27.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharmanagar by train, get complete information about Dharmanagar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharmanagar Railway Station, distance to Dharmanagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharmanagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dharmanagar Station Location Map