Guwahati railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Assam. There are 161 trains reaching Guwahati (station code: GHY). Guwahati station is the terminal station for 44 trains.

Trains to Guwahati & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Guwahati Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 121 express trains & 18 passenger trains stop at Guwahati station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12068 Jorhat Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express 21:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jorhat Town Jorhat Town Guwahati Guwahati
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 09:15 Dest. Tu & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Guwahati Guwahati
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express 15:55 Dest. Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Guwahati Guwahati
55803 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05604 Agartala Kolkata Chitpur Special 05:40 Dest. Daily ledo ledo Guwahati Guwahati
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 12:00 Dest. Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
05816 Dekargaon Guwahati Intercity Covid 19 Special 10:20 Dest. Daily Dekargaon Dekargaon Guwahati Guwahati
75730 Silghat Guwahati DEMU 10:30 Dest. Daily Silghat Town Silghat Town Guwahati Guwahati
15718 Mariani Guwahati Intercity Express 15:45 Dest. Daily Mariani Junction Mariani Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 13:00 Dest. Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 07:10 Dest. Mo Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
75728 Haibargaon Guwahati DEMU 16:00 Dest. Daily Haibargaon Haibargaon Guwahati Guwahati
05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special 09:15 Dest. Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15670 Nagaland Express 11:10 Dest. Daily Dimapur Dimapur Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 06:00 Dest. Su, Mo & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
55753 Sifhung Passenger 11:25 Dest. Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 06:00 Dest. Su, Mo & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 00:50 Dest. We & Fr Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
75723 New Bongaigaon Guwahati DEMU 09:40 Dest. Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 13:00 Dest. Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15666 Dimapur Guwahati B G Express 04:00 Dest. Daily Dimapur Dimapur Guwahati Guwahati
12345 Saraighat Express 10:05 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
55616 Silchar Guwahati Fast Passenger 20:15 Dest. Daily Silchar Silchar Guwahati Guwahati
02345 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 10:05 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15618 Naharlagun Guwahati Donyi Polo Express 04:25 Dest. Daily Naharlagun Naharlagun Guwahati Guwahati
55819 Mendi Pathar Guwahati Passenger 11:40 Dest. Daily Mendipathar Mendipathar Guwahati Guwahati
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 23:40 Dest. Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12087 Naharlagun Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12:10 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Naharlagun Naharlagun Guwahati Guwahati
55604 Mairabari guwahati Kolongpar Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Mairabari Mairabari Guwahati Guwahati
15612 Silchar Guwahati Express 07:45 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Guwahati Guwahati
55817 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 20:15 Dest. Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special 08:40 Dest. Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Guwahati Guwahati
15652 Lohit Express 23:40 Dest. Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12086 Dibrugarh Guwahati Shatabdi Express 13:50 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Guwahati Guwahati
55602 Lumding Guwahati Passenger 22:00 Dest. Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15604 Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express 05:50 Dest. Daily ledo ledo Guwahati Guwahati
55809 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 21:20 Dest. Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05612 Silchar Guwahati Puja Special 08:30 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Guwahati Guwahati
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 13:00 Dest. Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 00:30 00:45 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
05910 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 02:55 03:10 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:00 03:15 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03175 Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03:50 04:00 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03173 Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03:50 04:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 04:00 04:10 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 04:00 04:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 04:45 04:55 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
15629 Nagaon Express 04:45 04:55 Th Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 04:45 04:55 Su Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55810 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
15417 Alipurduar Junction Silghat Rajya Rani Express 04:45 05:05 Mo, We & Sa Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Silghat Town Silghat Town
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express 04:45 05:05 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 04:45 05:05 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 05:12 05:22 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 05:13 05:23 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
55601 Guwahati Lumding Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 05:23 05:38 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 05:23 05:38 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 05:23 05:38 Su Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
02052 Anand Vihar Terminal-Agartala Raj Special 05:25 05:40 Su & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 05:40 05:55 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Origin 06:15 We & Sa Guwahati Guwahati New Delhi New Delhi
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 05:55 06:15 Tu Silchar Silchar New Delhi New Delhi
14019 Tripura Sundari Express 06:00 06:15 Fr Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:00 06:20 We Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 06:00 06:20 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express Origin 06:20 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special Origin 06:20 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12508 Aronai Express 06:00 06:20 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Origin 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special Origin 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12067 Guwahati Jorhat Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Jorhat Town Jorhat Town
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 06:20 06:35 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 06:38 06:58 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express 06:55 07:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express 06:55 07:05 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55804 Guwahati new Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 07:08 07:23 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15960 Kamrup Express 07:28 07:43 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 07:28 07:43 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55818 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 08:10 08:30 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12507 Aronai Express 08:10 08:30 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 09:05 09:20 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
14038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 09:05 09:20 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Silchar Silchar
14020 Tripura Sundari Express 09:05 09:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
15769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
05769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Special 09:40 09:50 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
75727 Guwahati Haibargaon DEMU Origin 10:00 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Haibargaon Haibargaon
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Origin 10:45 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Origin 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 10:40 10:55 Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 11:28 11:43 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15717 Guwahati Mariani Intercity Express Origin 12:10 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Mariani Junction Mariani Junction
12346 Saraighat Express Origin 12:20 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special Origin 12:20 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 12:33 12:48 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Origin 13:10 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express Origin 13:10 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12085 Guwahati Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express Origin 13:10 Tu, Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55754 Sifhung Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 14:05 14:20 Su & Th Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
15665 Guwahati Dimapur B G Express Origin 14:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Dimapur Dimapur
15630 Nagaon Express 14:40 15:00 Fr Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 14:40 15:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 14:45 15:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Origin 15:00 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express 14:45 15:00 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special 14:45 15:00 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Origin 15:00 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12088 Guwahati Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Origin 15:20 Mo, We & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Naharlagun Naharlagun
15959 Kamrup Express 15:35 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 15:40 15:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 15:55 16:10 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 15:55 16:10 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 15:55 16:10 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05815 Guwahati Dekargaon Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 16:15 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Dekargaon Dekargaon
55820 Guwahati Mendipathar Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Mendipathar Mendipathar
75729 Guwahati Silghat DEMU Origin 16:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Silghat Town Silghat Town
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Origin 16:55 Su & We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75724 Guwahati New Bongaigaon DEMU Origin 17:00 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 17:15 17:30 Tu Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
15611 Guwahati Silchar Express Origin 17:30 Mo, Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Silchar Silchar
05611 Guwahati - Silchar Special Origin 17:30 Mo, Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Silchar Silchar
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express 17:23 17:38 Tu Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 17:18 17:38 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 17:23 17:38 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
55603 Guwahati mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Mairabari Mairabari
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express 18:05 18:15 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express 18:05 18:15 Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
05770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Special 19:05 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 19:00 19:20 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 19:00 19:20 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:10 19:25 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 19:20 19:35 Tu & Sa Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 19:30 19:50 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special 19:33 19:53 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 19:33 19:53 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 19:33 19:53 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 19:50 20:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special Origin 20:10 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Murkongselek Murkongselek
15603 Guwahati Ledo Intercity Express Origin 20:40 Daily Guwahati Guwahati ledo ledo
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express Origin 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Kolkata Kolkata
15617 Guwahati Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express Origin 21:20 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Naharlagun Naharlagun
15909 Avadh Assam Express 21:43 21:58 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 21:43 21:58 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express 22:08 22:28 Mo, We & Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
03176 Kanchanjunga Festival Special 22:40 22:50 Mo, We & Fr Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
03174 Kanchanjunga Festival Special 22:40 22:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 22:43 22:53 Mo, We & Fr Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 22:43 22:53 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
05603 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special Origin 23:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati ledo ledo
15669 Nagaland Express Origin 23:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Dimapur Dimapur
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 23:20 23:40 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55615 Guwahati Silchar Fast Passenger Origin 23:55 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Silchar Silchar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)
  2. Barapani Airport - (57.89 Km / 35.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati Railway Station, distance to Guwahati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Guwahati Station Location Map