Find all trains running between Mariani Junction (MXN) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mariani Junction - Guwahati route.

.

GHY to MXN Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and Mariani Junction (MXN)

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mariani Junction - Guwahati Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 03:10 Daily Guwahati 11:30 Daily Mariani Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 16:20 Su Guwahati 23:45 Su Mariani Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 19:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Guwahati 02:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Mariani Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 20:30 Daily Guwahati 03:20 Daily Mariani Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 03:15 Daily Guwahati 11:30 Daily Mariani Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 04:55 Su Guwahati 13:10 Su Mariani Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
12067 Guwahati Jorhat Jan Shatabdi Express Guwahati to Jorhat Town 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati 12:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mariani Junction   6 hours 7 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 175
  • CC: ₹ 585
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 06:35 Th Guwahati 14:20 Th Mariani Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
05927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Special Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 07:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Guwahati 15:35 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mariani Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 07:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Guwahati 15:35 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mariani Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special Rangiya Junction to ledo 07:05 Su, We & Th Guwahati 15:35 Su, We & Th Mariani Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh 07:05 Su, We & Th Guwahati 15:35 Su, We & Th Mariani Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 09:15 Su Guwahati 16:20 Su Mariani Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 09:20 Th Guwahati 16:20 Th Mariani Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Tinsukia Junction 10:55 Su Guwahati 19:10 Su Mariani Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Dibrugarh 10:55 Su Guwahati 17:50 Su Mariani Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
15717 Guwahati Mariani Intercity Express Guwahati to Mariani Junction 12:10 Daily Guwahati 23:00 Daily Mariani Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
12085 Guwahati Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express Guwahati to Dibrugarh 13:10 Tu, Th & Sa Guwahati 19:28 Tu, Th & Sa Mariani Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 165
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 15:00 Daily Guwahati 23:45 Daily Mariani Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 15:50 Daily Guwahati 00:55 Daily Mariani Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 15:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Guwahati 00:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mariani Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh 16:10 Su Guwahati 00:30 Mo Mariani Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 19:20 We Guwahati 02:30 Th Mariani Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1755 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1045 +
  • 3A: ₹ 765 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 70
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 19:25 Su Guwahati 02:30 Mo Mariani Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh 19:50 Tu & Fr Guwahati 04:20 We & Sa Mariani Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town 20:10 Daily Guwahati 03:05 Daily Mariani Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1755 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1045 +
  • 3A: ₹ 765 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 70
05669 Guwahati Dibrugarh Intercity Special Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town 20:40 Daily Guwahati 06:40 Daily Mariani Junction   10 hours
15603 Guwahati Ledo Intercity Express Guwahati to ledo 20:40 Daily Guwahati 04:55 Daily Mariani Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
05603 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special Guwahati to ledo 23:30 Daily Guwahati 07:25 Daily Mariani Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha to Dibrugarh 23:40 Sa Guwahati 08:10 Su Mariani Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230

* Guwahati to Mariani Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guwahati

More routes from Mariani Junction