Kanyakumari railway station is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 22 trains reaching Kanniyakumari (station code: CAPE). Kanniyakumari station is the terminal station for 11 trains.

Trains to Kanyakumari & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kanyakumari Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 18 express trains stop at Kanyakumari station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 10:05 00:00 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 04:15 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 04:45 00:00 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 02:35 00:00 Mo Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 05:55 00:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express 15:05 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special 15:50 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express 12:30 00:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06643 Nagercoil Kanniyakumari Express Special 11:45 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16318 Himsagar Express 23:20 00:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Superfast Express 21:55 00:00 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 00:00 05:10 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express 00:00 08:25 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Pune Junction Pune Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 00:00 10:10 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 00:00 13:50 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
16317 Himsagar Express 00:00 14:15 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06640 Kanniyakumari Punalur Express Special 00:00 15:10 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Punalur Punalur
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Express Special 00:00 16:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 00:00 17:05 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 00:00 19:05 We & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram Super Fast Express 00:00 22:15 Su, Tu & Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kanniyakumari Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kanyakumari and Kanniyakumari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (81.46 Km / 50.62 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (101 Km / 62.76 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanyakumari by train, get complete information about Kanniyakumari train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanyakumari Railway Station, distance to Kanyakumari from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanniyakumari.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kanniyakumari Station Location Map