Given below is details about Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1819 miles / 2911 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Super Fast Express, Train number 12642. Timing of Thirukkural Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 07:10 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 187 Km Su & Fr
3. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:55 10min 403 Km Su & Fr
4. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:49 17:59 10min 692 Km Su & Fr
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 784 Km Su & Fr
6. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:15 3min 891 Km Su & Fr
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1081 Km Mo & Sa
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 1292 Km Mo & Sa
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:15 10:25 10min 1741 Km Mo & Sa
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 2034 Km Mo & Sa
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 17:55 18:25 30min 2175 Km Mo & Sa
12. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 18:53 18:55 2min 2200 Km Mo & Sa
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:25 2min 2231 Km Mo & Sa
14. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:10 21:15 5min 2334 Km Mo & Sa
15. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:55 21:57 2min 2388 Km Mo & Sa
16. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:50 5min 2506 Km Mo & Sa
17. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 00:58 3min 2600 Km Su & Tu
18. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:16 1min 2626 Km Su & Tu
19. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 2666 Km Su & Tu
20. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 2709 Km Su & Tu
21. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 03:09 03:10 1min 2736 Km Su & Tu
22. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 03:34 03:35 1min 2757 Km Su & Tu
23. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:09 04:10 1min 2794 Km Su & Tu
24. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:20 5min 2822 Km Su & Tu
25. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 06:50 06:55 5min 2896 Km Su & Tu
26. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 2911 Km Su & Tu

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari is 1819 miles or 2911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.