Given below is details about Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Train no. 12642, Hazarat Nizamuddin- Kanniyakumari Express will arrive at MELMARUVATHUR at 17.33 hrs and will depart at 17.35 hrs JCO from 24.12.2022 to 04.02.2023. [1]
Train No.12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1823 miles / 2917 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Super Fast Express, Train number 12642. Timing of Thirukkural Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:20 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 187 Km Mo & Sa
3. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:38 8min 404 Km Mo & Sa
4. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 695 Km Mo & Sa
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 786 Km Mo & Sa
6. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 893 Km Mo & Sa
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1082 Km Mo & Sa
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1290 Km Su & Tu
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:50 10min 1742 Km Su & Tu
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 2034 Km Su & Tu
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 15:45 16:15 30min 2176 Km Su & Tu
12. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 16:43 16:45 2min 2201 Km Su & Tu
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 2231 Km Su & Tu
14. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 18:50 18:55 5min 2334 Km Su & Tu
15. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:37 2min 2389 Km Su & Tu
16. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 2512 Km Su & Tu
17. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:32 22:35 3min 2606 Km Su & Tu
18. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:50 5min 2672 Km Su & Tu
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 00:23 00:25 2min 2715 Km Mo & We
20. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 00:46 00:48 2min 2742 Km Mo & We
21. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 02:20 02:25 5min 2828 Km Mo & We
22. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 2902 Km Mo & We
23. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 04:40 Ends 2917 Km Mo & We

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari is 1823 miles or 2917 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs on 22.01.22 is fully cancelled. [2]

References

  • Temporary stoppage at MELMARUVATHUR station
  • Cancellation of train