Given below is details about Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1823 miles / 2917 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Super Fast Express, Train number 12642. Timing of Thirukkural Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 07:10 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 184 Km Mo & Sa
3. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:55 10min 405 Km Mo & Sa
4. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:49 17:59 10min 696 Km Mo & Sa
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 788 Km Mo & Sa
6. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:15 3min 895 Km Mo & Sa
7. NGP Nagpur Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1086 Km Su & Tu
8. BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 1298 Km Su & Tu
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:15 10:25 10min 1745 Km Su & Tu
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 2038 Km Su & Tu
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 17:55 18:25 30min 2179 Km Su & Tu
12. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 18:53 18:55 2min 2204 Km Su & Tu
13. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:25 2min 2235 Km Su & Tu
14. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:10 21:15 5min 2338 Km Su & Tu
15. VRI Vridhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:55 21:57 2min 2392 Km Su & Tu
16. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:50 5min 2515 Km Su & Tu
17. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 00:58 3min 2609 Km Mo & We
18. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:16 1min 2631 Km Mo & We
19. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 2671 Km Mo & We
20. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 2715 Km Mo & We
21. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 03:09 03:10 1min 2742 Km Mo & We
22. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 03:34 03:35 1min 2764 Km Mo & We
23. MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:09 04:10 1min 2800 Km Mo & We
24. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:20 5min 2828 Km Mo & We
25. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 06:50 06:55 5min 2902 Km Mo & We
26. CAPE Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 2917 Km Mo & We

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari is 1823 miles or 2917 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari
Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12642, Thirukkural Super Fast Express NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.