Given below is details about Train Number 12641, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12641, Thirukkural Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1825 miles / 2920 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Super Fast Express, Train number 12641. Timing of Thirukkural Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 19:05 NA Origin We & Fr
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 19:20 19:25 5min 16 Km We & Fr
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 89 Km We & Fr
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 154 Km We & Fr
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 175 Km We & Fr
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 23:13 23:15 2min 202 Km We & Fr
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 245 Km Th & Sa
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:55 02:00 5min 311 Km Th & Sa
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 405 Km Th & Sa
10. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:38 04:40 2min 528 Km Th & Sa
11. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 05:40 05:45 5min 583 Km Th & Sa
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 07:08 07:10 2min 686 Km Th & Sa
13. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 07:38 07:40 2min 716 Km Th & Sa
14. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:30 08:45 15min 741 Km Th & Sa
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 1176 Km Th & Sa
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 1629 Km Th & Sa
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 1838 Km Su & Fr
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 2027 Km Su & Fr
19. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 2133 Km Su & Fr
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 2225 Km Su & Fr
21. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 2516 Km Su & Fr
22. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:40 5min 2733 Km Su & Fr
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:35 Ends 2920 Km Su & Fr

Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12641, Thirukkural Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1825 miles or 2920 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 12641, Thirukkural Super Fast Express CAPE to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12641, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.