Given below is details about Train Number 12641, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12641, Thirukkural Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1820 miles / 2912 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Super Fast Express, Train number 12641. Timing of Thirukkural Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 19:15 NA Origin We & Fr
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:40 5min 16 Km We & Fr
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 21:10 21:15 5min 89 Km We & Fr
4. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 21:44 21:45 1min 118 Km We & Fr
5. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:20 1min 154 Km We & Fr
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 175 Km We & Fr
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 23:09 23:10 1min 202 Km We & Fr
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:40 00:45 5min 245 Km Th & Sa
9. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 01:14 01:15 1min 286 Km Th & Sa
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:49 01:50 1min 311 Km Th & Sa
11. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 405 Km Th & Sa
12. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 523 Km Th & Sa
13. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 577 Km Th & Sa
14. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 07:33 07:35 2min 680 Km Th & Sa
15. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 711 Km Th & Sa
16. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:50 09:05 15min 736 Km Th & Sa
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:50 16:05 15min 1170 Km Th & Sa
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 1620 Km Th & Sa
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:00 02:10 10min 1831 Km Su & Fr
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 04:32 04:33 1min 2021 Km Su & Fr
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 2128 Km Su & Fr
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:15 10min 2220 Km Su & Fr
23. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 2509 Km Su & Fr
24. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 2725 Km Su & Fr
25. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:00 Ends 2912 Km Su & Fr

Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12641, Thirukkural Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1820 miles or 2912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 12641, Thirukkural Super Fast Express CAPE to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12641, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.