Given below is details about Train Number 66305, KANNIYAKUMARI KOLLAM MEMU running between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66305, Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 151 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU, Train number 66305. Timing of Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 16:15 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:45 5min 16 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 16:54 16:55 1min 21 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:01 1min 26 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 17:09 17:10 1min 34 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu 17:17 17:18 1min 42 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 17:29 17:30 1min 49 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. KZTW Kuzhithurai West Tamil Nadu 17:36 17:37 1min 52 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. PASA Parassala Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 57 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala 17:54 17:55 1min 63 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 67 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 18:04 18:05 1min 69 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala 18:11 18:12 1min 73 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala 18:24 18:25 1min 79 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:20 19:25 5min 87 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 19:30 19:31 1min 89 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 19:36 19:37 1min 93 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. VELI Veli Kerala 19:41 19:42 1min 96 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 19:47 19:48 1min 100 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala 19:52 19:53 1min 104 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala 19:57 19:58 1min 108 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala 20:03 20:04 1min 111 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 20:09 20:10 1min 115 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 20:15 20:16 1min 118 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. AMY Akathumuri Kerala 20:21 20:22 1min 121 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
26. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:29 20:30 1min 128 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
27. EVA Edavai Kerala 20:34 20:35 1min 131 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
28. KFI Kappil Kerala 20:39 20:40 1min 134 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
29. PVU Paravur Kerala 20:49 20:50 1min 139 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
30. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 20:54 20:55 1min 142 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
31. IRP Iravipuram Kerala 20:59 21:00 1min 147 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
32. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 21:40 Ends 151 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66305, Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction is 94 miles or 151 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 66305, Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU CAPE to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66305, KANNIYAKUMARI KOLLAM MEMU. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI KOLLAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.