Given below is details about Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL JUNCTION - MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12690, Nagercoil Junction - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance558 miles / 892 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Junction - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 12690. Timing of Nagercoil Junction - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:35 NA Origin Su
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 73 Km Su
3. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 138 Km Su
4. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 160 Km Su
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 23:13 23:15 2min 187 Km Su
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 230 Km Mo
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:52 01:55 3min 295 Km Mo
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 390 Km Mo
9. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 466 Km Mo
10. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 05:09 05:10 1min 499 Km Mo
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:10 06:15 5min 550 Km Mo
12. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 614 Km Mo
13. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 07:44 07:45 1min 661 Km Mo
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 673 Km Mo
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:13 09:15 2min 756 Km Mo
16. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:03 10:05 2min 817 Km Mo
17. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 10:53 10:55 2min 886 Km Mo
18. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 11:35 Ends 892 Km Mo

Nagercoil Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12690, Nagercoil Junction - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Junction - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 558 miles or 892 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12690, Nagercoil Junction - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express NCJ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL JUNCTION - MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL JUNCTION - MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.