Given below is details about Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12690, Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 12690. Timing of Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:40 NA Origin Su
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 21:10 21:15 5min 73 Km Su
3. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 21:44 21:45 1min 102 Km Su
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:20 1min 138 Km Su
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 160 Km Su
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 23:09 23:10 1min 187 Km Su
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:40 00:45 5min 230 Km Mo
8. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 01:14 01:15 1min 271 Km Mo
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:48 01:50 2min 293 Km Mo
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 387 Km Mo
11. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 462 Km Mo
12. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 05:09 05:10 1min 496 Km Mo
13. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:05 06:10 5min 547 Km Mo
14. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 06:59 07:00 1min 611 Km Mo
15. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 07:44 07:45 1min 658 Km Mo
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:58 08:00 2min 666 Km Mo
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:18 09:20 2min 750 Km Mo
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 811 Km Mo
19. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 10:58 11:00 2min 880 Km Mo
20. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 11:40 Ends 886 Km Mo

Nagercoil Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12690, Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12690, Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express NCJ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.