Given below is details about Train Number 12689, MGR CHENNAI - NAGERCOIL JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12689, MGR Chennai - Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance558 miles / 892 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai - Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express, Train number 12689. Timing of MGR Chennai - Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 19:00 NA Origin Fr
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 75 Km Fr
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 136 Km Fr
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:08 22:10 2min 220 Km Fr
5. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:20 1min 231 Km Fr
6. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 22:54 22:55 1min 278 Km Fr
7. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 343 Km Fr
8. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 00:49 00:50 1min 393 Km Sa
9. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:33 01:35 2min 427 Km Sa
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 503 Km Sa
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 597 Km Sa
12. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 04:34 04:35 1min 622 Km Sa
13. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:35 05:40 5min 662 Km Sa
14. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 706 Km Sa
15. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 06:39 06:40 1min 732 Km Sa
16. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 07:03 07:05 2min 754 Km Sa
17. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 08:55 09:00 5min 819 Km Sa
18. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 10:50 Ends 892 Km Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12689, MGR Chennai - Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai - Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Nagercoil Junction is 558 miles or 892 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12689, MGR Chennai - Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express MAS to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12689, MGR CHENNAI - NAGERCOIL JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI - NAGERCOIL JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.