Given below is details about Train Number 12518, GUWAHATI KOLKATA GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12518, Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance626 miles / 1002 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express, Train number 12518. Timing of Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 21:00 NA Origin We & Sa
2. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 22:55 22:57 2min 131 Km We & Sa
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 00:01 00:03 2min 182 Km Su & Th
4. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 00:28 00:30 2min 214 Km Su & Th
5. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 01:23 01:25 2min 292 Km Su & Th
6. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:44 01:46 2min 310 Km Su & Th
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:50 04:00 10min 437 Km Su & Th
8. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 05:04 05:06 2min 524 Km Su & Th
9. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 08:15 08:25 10min 669 Km Su & Th
10. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 10:18 10:23 5min 781 Km Su & Th
11. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 11:43 11:45 2min 854 Km Su & Th
12. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 12:17 12:19 2min 893 Km Su & Th
13. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 13:33 13:35 2min 959 Km Su & Th
14. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:00 Ends 1002 Km Su & Th

Guwahati to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12518, Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Kolkata is 626 miles or 1002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Guwahati

Train No. 12518, Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express GHY to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12518, GUWAHATI KOLKATA GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI KOLKATA GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.