Given below is details about Train Number 12517, KOLKATA GUWAHATI GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12517, Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance626 miles / 1002 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express, Train number 12517. Timing of Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 21:40 NA Origin Su & Th
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 22:52 22:54 2min 43 Km Su & Th
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 23:48 23:50 2min 109 Km Su & Th
4. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 00:26 00:28 2min 148 Km Mo & Fr
5. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 01:46 01:51 5min 221 Km Mo & Fr
6. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 333 Km Mo & Fr
7. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 06:00 06:02 2min 478 Km Mo & Fr
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 07:45 07:55 10min 565 Km Mo & Fr
9. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 692 Km Mo & Fr
10. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 10:26 10:28 2min 710 Km Mo & Fr
11. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 11:33 11:35 2min 788 Km Mo & Fr
12. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 12:20 12:22 2min 820 Km Mo & Fr
13. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 13:05 13:07 2min 871 Km Mo & Fr
14. GHY Guwahati Assam 15:55 Ends 1002 Km Mo & Fr

Kolkata to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12517, Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Guwahati is 626 miles or 1002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Kolkata

Train No. 12517, Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express KOAA to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12517, KOLKATA GUWAHATI GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA GUWAHATI GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.