Find all trains running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Naharlagun - Guwahati route.

There are 3 direct trains from Guwahati to Naharlagun which includes 2 daily trains and 1 triweekly train.

GHY to NHLN Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and Naharlagun (NHLN)

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Naharlagun. Given below is the list of all the Naharlagun - Guwahati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12088 Guwahati Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Guwahati to Naharlagun 15:20 Mo, We & Fr Guwahati 21:20 Mo, We & Fr Naharlagun   6 hours
  • CC: ₹ 615 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 165
15617 Guwahati Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express Guwahati to Naharlagun 21:20 Daily Guwahati 04:55 Daily Naharlagun   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
05617 Guwahati Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special Guwahati to Naharlagun 21:20 Daily Guwahati 04:45 Daily Naharlagun   7 hours 25 minutes
04076 Arunachal AC Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Naharlagun 00:15 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction 06:40 Tu & Sa Naharlagun   6 hours 25 minutes
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast Anand Vihar Terminus to Naharlagun 00:25 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction 06:55 Tu & Sa Naharlagun   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special Guwahati to Murkongselek 20:10 Daily Guwahati 03:05 Daily Harmuti Junction   6 hours 55 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05895 Rangiya Murkongselek Special Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek 08:10 Daily Rangiya Junction 14:21 Daily Harmuti Junction   6 hours 11 minutes
55895 Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rangiya Junction 15:06 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Harmuti Junction   6 hours 51 minutes
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 14:05 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction 18:28 Tu & Sa Harmuti Junction   4 hours 23 minutes
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh 14:40 Th Rangiya Junction 19:12 Th Harmuti Junction   4 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 18:10 Mo & Fr Rangiya Junction 22:42 Mo & Fr Harmuti Junction   4 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A/1A = ₹ 70
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 18:15 Mo & Fr Rangiya Junction 23:20 Mo & Fr Harmuti Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
15613 Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express Kamakhya Junction to Murkongselek 20:30 Daily Kamakhya Junction 03:25 Daily Harmuti Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 21:40 Sa Rangiya Junction 02:23 Su Harmuti Junction   4 hours 43 minutes

* Guwahati to Naharlagun ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guwahati

More routes from Naharlagun