Santragachi railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 127 trains reaching Santragachi Junction (station code: SRC). Santragachi Junction station is the terminal station for 19 trains.

Trains to Santragachi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Santragachi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 102 express trains, 6 MEMU trains & 7 passenger trains stop at Santragachi station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 16:45 Dest. Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 22:20 Dest. Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 10:45 Dest. Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 18:15 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 18:10 Dest. Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 19:20 Dest. Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 14:05 Dest. Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 10:30 Dest. Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 08:05 Dest. Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 08:45 Dest. Tu Paradeep Paradeep Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68008 Jhargram Santragachi MEMU 12:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 19:15 Dest. Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 10:30 Dest. Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 01:40 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 06:20 Dest. Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 16:45 Dest. Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 16:55 Dest. We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 18:35 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 15:35 00:00 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:05 00:07 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 00:05 00:07 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 00:25 00:26 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 03:12 03:14 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 05:06 05:08 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 05:28 05:30 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18006 Koraput Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 05:50 05:52 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18616 Kriya Yoga Express 05:54 05:55 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 06:16 06:18 Mo Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 06:16 06:18 Fr Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express Origin 06:25 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02211 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special Origin 06:25 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 06:28 06:30 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22861 Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express 06:36 06:38 Mo, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Adra Junction Adra Junction
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local Origin 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jhargram Jhargram
12857 Tamralipta Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Digha Digha
02257 Tamralipta Super Fast Special 07:06 07:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Digha Digha
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 07:34 07:35 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 07:42 07:44 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12885 Aranyak Express 07:56 07:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
15722 Paharia Express 08:09 08:10 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha Digha
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 08:28 08:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 08:28 08:30 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 08:28 08:30 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express Origin 08:55 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 09:03 09:05 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68002 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU 09:18 09:19 Daily Jaleswar Jaleswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02830 Tata Steel Festival Special 09:36 09:37 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 09:37 09:38 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 09:41 09:43 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 09:41 09:43 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12814 Tata Steel Express 09:45 09:46 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 10:04 10:05 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 10:03 10:05 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 10:03 10:05 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
68003 Howrah Ghatsila MEMU 10:16 10:17 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ghatsila Ghatsila
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express 10:41 10:43 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02228 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Special 10:48 10:50 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 10:50 10:52 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express 10:59 11:01 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 11:12 11:13 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 11:13 11:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:19 11:21 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 11:36 11:38 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 11:47 11:48 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 11:49 11:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express 12:09 12:10 Tu, We & Th Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 12:22 12:24 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 12:22 12:24 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 12:46 12:48 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express Origin 13:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 13:08 13:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12507 Aronai Express 13:08 13:10 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12858 Tamralipta Express 13:16 13:18 Daily Digha Digha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 13:16 13:18 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 13:16 13:18 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02258 Tamralipta Super Fast Special 13:17 13:19 Daily Digha Digha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 14:03 14:05 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22897 Kandari Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Digha Digha
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 15:11 15:13 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18646 East Coast Express 15:29 15:31 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 15:36 15:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 15:45 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Origin 15:45 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
08003 Bagha Jatin Special 15:57 15:58 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 16:16 16:18 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 16:22 16:24 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express 16:30 16:32 Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12704 Falaknuma Express 17:05 17:06 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68007 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU 17:09 17:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaleswar Jaleswar
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU 17:44 17:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghatsila Ghatsila Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express 17:46 17:48 Mo, Tu & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special Origin 17:55 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Origin 18:00 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 18:01 18:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
12872 Ispat Express 18:15 18:16 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:21 18:23 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express Origin 18:25 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 18:39 18:40 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 18:43 18:44 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12886 Aranyak Express 18:50 18:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express Origin 19:00 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 19:06 19:08 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 19:35 19:36 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Origin 20:10 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12022 Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Barbil Barbil Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15721 Paharia Express 20:18 20:20 Sa Digha Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Origin 20:25 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express Origin 20:25 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22813 Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 20:25 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Paradeep Paradeep
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 00:00 20:30 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
02212 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special 20:30 20:32 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 20:31 20:33 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 20:32 20:34 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 20:32 20:34 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22898 Kandari Express 21:04 21:06 Daily Digha Digha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:04 21:06 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 21:06 21:08 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Origin 21:25 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
18048 Amaravati Express 21:58 22:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 22:20 22:22 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 23:18 23:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 23:18 23:20 Su & Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Santragachi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Santragachi and Santragachi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (18.29 Km / 11.37 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (218.31 Km / 135.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Santragachi by train, get complete information about Santragachi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Santragachi Railway Station, distance to Santragachi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Santragachi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Santragachi Junction Station Location Map