Santragachi railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 116 trains reaching Santragachi Junction (station code: SRC). Santragachi Junction station is the terminal station for 14 trains.

Trains to Santragachi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Santragachi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 104 express trains stop at Santragachi station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22169 Rani Kamlapati - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 15:35 00:00 Th Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi Special Fare Special 23:45 00:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express 15:30 00:00 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:15 00:00 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02886 Digha - Santragachi Special Fare Special 16:50 00:00 Th & Fr Digha Digha Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 18:35 00:00 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 23:10 00:00 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express 14:30 00:00 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22852 Mangaluru - Santragachi Vivek Super Fast Express 17:15 00:00 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 06:20 00:00 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 10:25 00:00 Th Tambaram Tambaram Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Super Fast Express 19:20 00:00 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 10:25 00:00 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08070 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU Special 12:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:05 00:12 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 00:05 00:12 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Express 02:53 02:55 Su, Mo, We & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:55 02:57 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:55 02:57 Tu Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18006 Samaleswari Express 04:34 04:36 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 05:18 05:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 05:30 05:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08069 Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU Special 00:00 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jhargram Jhargram
18616 Kriya Yoga Express 05:47 05:48 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 05:58 06:00 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 06:13 06:15 Tu & Th Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22804 Sambalpur Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:13 06:15 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08005 Shalimar - Chirala Special Fare Exam Special 06:13 06:18 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 06:13 06:20 Fr Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 06:13 06:20 Mo Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express 00:00 06:25 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12857 Tamralipta Express 07:06 07:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Digha Digha
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 07:36 07:38 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12885 Aranyak Express 07:56 07:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
15722 Paharia Express 08:06 08:08 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha Digha
02885 Santragachi - Digha Special Fare Special 00:00 08:10 Th & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Digha Digha
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:03 09:05 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:03 09:05 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08062 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU Special 09:18 09:19 Daily Jaleswar Jaleswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12814 Steel Express 09:40 09:42 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 10:00 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 10:06 10:08 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18033 Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Express 10:22 10:23 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ghatsila Ghatsila
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08101 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Special Fare Special 10:58 11:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18044 Bagha Jatin Express 10:59 11:01 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram - Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:13 11:20 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 11:13 11:20 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18045 East Coast Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12859 Gitanjali Express 11:47 11:48 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express 11:53 11:54 Tu, We & Th Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 12:33 12:35 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 12:33 12:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Super Fast Express 12:54 12:56 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express 00:00 13:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12858 Tamralipta Express 13:17 13:19 Daily Digha Digha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02837 Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Rath Yatra Special 13:58 14:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
18046 East Coast Express 14:08 14:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22897 Kandari Express 14:40 14:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Digha Digha
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 00:00 14:45 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 14:55 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express 00:00 14:55 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12841 Coromandel Express 15:35 15:37 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08008 Bhanjpur Shalimar Special Fare Special 15:38 15:40 Sa Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18043 HWH-BHC Baghajatin Express 15:57 15:58 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 16:22 16:24 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08007 Shalimar Bhanjpur Special Fare Special 16:36 16:38 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express 16:36 16:38 Mo, Tu & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
12704 Falaknuma Express 17:00 17:01 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08061 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU Special 17:09 17:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaleswar Jaleswar
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat Express 17:38 17:39 Mo, Fr & Sa Kantabanji Kantabanji Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express 17:38 17:39 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18034 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Express 17:39 17:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghatsila Ghatsila Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 00:00 18:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 00:00 18:00 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 00:00 18:00 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 00:00 18:00 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express 18:06 18:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:41 18:43 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12886 Aranyak Express 18:44 18:46 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 18:51 18:53 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 00:00 20:10 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 20:08 20:10 Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12022 Barbil Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Barbil Barbil Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express 00:00 20:30 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
12884 Rupasi Bangla Express 20:30 20:32 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 20:31 20:33 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Super Fast Express 20:31 20:33 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 00:00 20:35 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
15721 Paharia Express 20:44 20:46 Sa Digha Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
08036 Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Exam Special 20:50 20:55 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 20:56 20:58 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12881 Shalimar Puri Garib Rath Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22803 Shalimar Sambalpur Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 20:58 21:05 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 20:58 21:05 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22898 Kandari Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Digha Digha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Express 21:18 21:20 Su, Mo, We & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02827 Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Rath Yatra Special 21:58 22:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 22:20 22:22 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco da gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express 22:50 22:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22826 MGR Chennai - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:22 23:24 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 23:38 23:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Santragachi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Santragachi and Santragachi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (18.29 Km / 11.37 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (218.31 Km / 135.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Santragachi by train, get complete information about Santragachi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Santragachi Railway Station, distance to Santragachi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Santragachi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Santragachi Junction Station Location Map