Find all trains running between Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) and Santragachi Junction (SRC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Anand Vihar Terminus - Santragachi Junction route.

Train No. 22857, Src Anvt Sf Exp is the only direct train between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Src Anvt Sf Exp leaves Santragachi Junction on to reach Anand Vihar Terminus on .

SRC to ANVT Distance 1570 Km
Travel Time 1Day 3Hrs
Trains run on Mon

Trains From Santragachi Junction (SRC) and Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train departs from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus On Monday. Given below is the list of all the Anand Vihar Terminus - Santragachi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 06:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   22 hours
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:15 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction 06:00 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   21 hours 45 minutes
02301 HWH NDLS Special Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 10:05 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi   17 hours 15 minutes
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Sealdah to New Delhi 16:50 Daily Sealdah 10:50 Daily New Delhi   18 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:55 Mo Santragachi Junction 11:55 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus   27 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2470
  • 3A: ₹ 1705
  • SL: ₹ 640
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:12 Th Tamluk 11:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   26 hours 43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1735
  • SL: ₹ 665
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 13:10 Tu Sealdah 11:55 We Anand Vihar Terminus   22 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4045
  • 2A: ₹ 2385
  • 3A: ₹ 1665
  • SL: ₹ 635
02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 13:10 Tu Sealdah 08:40 We Anand Vihar Terminus   19 hours 30 minutes
12249 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:40 Sa Howrah Junction 11:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2385
  • 3A: ₹ 1665
  • CC: ₹ 1360
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:50 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction 17:05 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   22 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4045
  • 2A: ₹ 2385
  • 3A: ₹ 1665
  • SL: ₹ 635
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:15 Su & Th Sealdah 11:05 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   37 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1760
  • SL: ₹ 660

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 06:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   22 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4185
  • 2A: ₹ 2465
  • 3A: ₹ 1715
  • SL: ₹ 655
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer 08:15 Mo Howrah Junction 09:50 Tu Delhi Junction   25 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4095
  • 2A: ₹ 2410
  • 3A: ₹ 1680
  • SL: ₹ 640
02371 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction 08:15 Mo Howrah Junction 09:50 Tu Delhi Junction   25 hours 35 minutes
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:15 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction 06:05 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   21 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4045
  • 2A: ₹ 2385
  • 3A: ₹ 1665
  • SL: ₹ 635
12273 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:35 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction 06:25 Tu & Sa New Delhi   21 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4745 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2790 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1950 +
  • SL: ₹ 730 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : SL = ₹ 205, 1A = ₹ 345, 3A/2A = ₹ 305
02267 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:35 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction 06:35 Tu & Sa New Delhi   22 hours
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:35 Daily Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily Tilak Bridge   33 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1690
  • SL: ₹ 635
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction 13:10 Fr Sealdah 12:05 Sa Delhi Junction   22 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4095
  • 2A: ₹ 2410
  • 3A: ₹ 1680
  • SL: ₹ 640
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special Sealdah to Amritsar Junction 13:10 Fr Sealdah 09:05 Sa Delhi Junction   19 hours 55 minutes
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 14:05 Su Howrah Junction 10:05 Mo New Delhi   20 hours
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 14:05 Su Howrah Junction 10:00 Mo New Delhi   19 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4745 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2790 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1950 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 245, 1A = ₹ 290
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 10:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi   17 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4595 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2700 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1900 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 245, 1A = ₹ 290
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi 16:50 Daily Sealdah 10:35 Daily New Delhi   17 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4650 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2725 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1910 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 245, 1A = ₹ 290
02287 Sealdah Bikaner AC Duronto Special Sealdah to Bikaner Junction 17:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Sealdah 11:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi   18 hours
12259 Sealdah New Delhi AC Duronto Express Sealdah to Bikaner Junction 18:30 Su, Mo, We & Th Sealdah 11:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi   17 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 4650 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2725 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1910 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 200, 1A = ₹ 245
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Barmer 18:50 Fr Howrah Junction 15:15 Sa Delhi Junction   20 hours 25 minutes
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 19:40 Daily Howrah Junction 21:00 Daily Delhi Junction   25 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4045
  • 2A: ₹ 2385
  • 2S: ₹ 385
  • 3A: ₹ 1665
  • SL: ₹ 635
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 21:55 Daily Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily Delhi Junction   22 hours 55 minutes

* Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Santragachi Junction

More routes from Anand Vihar Terminus