Given below is details about Train Number 12443, HALDIA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12443, Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance989 miles / 1582 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Haldia Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express, Train number 12443. Timing of Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HLZ Haldia West Bengal Starts 08:30 NA Origin Th
2. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 09:10 09:12 2min 45 Km Th
3. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 09:41 09:42 1min 72 Km Th
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:30 10:45 15min 117 Km Th
5. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 12:45 12:50 5min 254 Km Th
6. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 14:30 14:32 2min 344 Km Th
7. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 16:31 16:33 2min 426 Km Th
8. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:10 17:15 5min 436 Km Th
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 20:16 20:21 5min 606 Km Th
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 810 Km Th
11. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:30 5min 963 Km Fr
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 1157 Km Fr
13. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:22 2min 1570 Km Fr
14. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 11:55 Ends 1582 Km Fr

Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12443, Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminus is 989 miles or 1582 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia

Train No. 12443, Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express HLZ to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12443, HALDIA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HALDIA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.