Timetable of 48 trains passing through Kalka railway station (station code: KLK) Panchkula, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kalka station. Kalka is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kalka is Chandigarh railway station (CDG), Chandigarh which is about 19 kms away.

Trains to Kalka & Train Timing

7 passenger trains & 33 express trains stop at Kalka station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
52460 Shimla Kalka Passenger Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
12005 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express 21:20 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 12:20 Dest. Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
02011 Mumbai CSMT Lucknow Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:45 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
52458 Shimla Kalka Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
04530 Shimla Kalka Special 23:35 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
54531 Ambala Cantt Kalka Passenger 20:15 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kalka Kalka
02005 Mumbai LTT Karmali AC Superfast Special 21:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
52456 Himalayan Queen 16:10 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
04528 Shivalik Deluxe Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express 07:35 Dest. Su & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger 23:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kalka Kalka
52454 Shimla Kalka NG Express 23:35 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
04518 Shimla Kalka Festival Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
14095 Himalayan Queen 11:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka Kalka
52452 Shivalik Deluxe Express 22:50 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
04516 Shimla Kalka Festival Special 16:10 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
12311 Kalka Mail 04:35 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
52444 Shimla - Kalka Special 15:50 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
04506 Shimla Kalka Rail Motor Special 16:30 Dest. Daily Shimla Shimla Kalka Kalka
12011 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express 11:45 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 16:45 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kalka Kalka
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 03:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
52457 Kalka Shimla NG Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
04505 Kalka Shimla Rail Motor Special Origin 05:25 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
04527 Shivalik Deluxe Special Origin 05:45 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
52451 Shivalik Deluxe Express Origin 05:45 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
02006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Special Origin 06:15 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
12006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express Origin 06:15 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
52453 Kalka Shimla NG Express Origin 06:20 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
04529 Kalka Shimla Special Origin 06:20 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
04517 Kalka Shimla Festival Special Origin 07:00 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
52459 Kalka Shimla Passenger Special Origin 07:00 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22926 Paschim Express Origin 10:20 Daily Kalka Kalka Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
52455 Himalayan Queen Origin 12:10 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
04515 Kalka Shimla Festival Special Origin 12:10 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
54532 Kalka Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Origin 13:05 Daily Kalka Kalka Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
52443 Kalka Shimla Special Origin 13:05 Daily Kalka Kalka Shimla Shimla
14096 Himalayan Queen Origin 16:55 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12012 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express Origin 17:45 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
02012 Lucknow Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special Origin 17:45 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Origin 18:40 Tu & Fr Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Su & Th Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
14887 Kalka Barmer Express Origin 21:45 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
12312 Kalka Mail Origin 23:55 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Origin 23:55 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kalka Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kalka and Kalka Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chandigarh Airport - (22.9 Km / 14.23 Miles)
  2. Simla Airport - (30.09 Km / 18.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kalka by train, get complete information about Kalka train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kalka Railway Station, distance to Kalka from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kalka.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kalka Station Location Map