Find all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Kalka (KLK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Kalka route.

.

KLK to NDLS Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kalka (KLK) and New Delhi (NDLS)

Every day train departs from Kalka to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Kalka Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02012 Lucknow Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special Kalka to New Delhi 17:45 Daily Kalka 21:55 Daily New Delhi   4 hours 10 minutes
02058 Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Una Himachal to New Delhi 07:43 Daily Chandigarh Junction 11:55 Daily New Delhi   4 hours 12 minutes
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Daily Chandigarh Junction 12:45 Daily New Delhi   3 hours 45 minutes
09026 Ghazipur City Bandra Special Fare Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:30 We Chandigarh Junction 14:05 We New Delhi   3 hours 35 minutes
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:20 Daily Chandigarh Junction 16:25 Daily New Delhi   4 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kalka to New Delhi 06:15 Daily Kalka 10:20 Daily New Delhi   4 hours 5 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 525 +
  • EC: ₹ 1110 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 80, EC = ₹ 105
02006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Special Kalka to New Delhi 06:15 Daily Kalka 10:15 Daily New Delhi   4 hours
12012 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kalka to New Delhi 17:45 Daily Kalka 21:55 Daily New Delhi   4 hours 10 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 525 +
  • EC: ₹ 1110 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 185, CC = ₹ 165
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 19:00 Su & Th Kalka 23:35 Su & Th New Delhi   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction 02:05 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Junction 06:00 Mo & Sa New Delhi   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 03:25 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Junction 07:50 Tu & Sa New Delhi   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger Kalka to Delhi Junction 07:40 Daily Kalka 19:40 Daily Delhi Junction   12 hours
12058 Una New Delhi Janshatabdi Express Una Himachal to New Delhi 07:43 Daily Chandigarh Junction 12:00 Daily New Delhi   4 hours 17 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 465
12046 Chandigarh New Delhi Shatabdi Express Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi 12:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction 15:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi   3 hours 25 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 500 +
  • EC: ₹ 1050 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 140, CC = ₹ 120
02046 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Special Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi 12:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction 15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi   3 hours 15 minutes
14096 Himalayan Queen Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:55 Daily Kalka 22:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • CC: ₹ 415
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:15 Th Chandigarh Junction 23:25 Th New Delhi   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction 19:15 Fr Chandigarh Junction 23:25 Fr New Delhi   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 23:55 Daily Kalka 06:30 Daily Delhi Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 23:55 Daily Kalka 06:05 Daily Delhi Junction   6 hours 10 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 01:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction 06:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:40 Su & We Chandigarh Junction 10:05 Su & We Delhi Cantonment   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
09308 Patna Indore Weekly Special Fare Special Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction 16:30 Fr Chandigarh Junction 22:35 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin   6 hours 5 minutes
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 16:40 Daily Chandigarh Junction 21:10 Daily Delhi Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 16:45 Daily Chandigarh Junction 21:10 Daily Delhi Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
04554 Himachal Express Special Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 23:01 Daily Kurali 05:00 Daily Delhi Junction   5 hours 59 minutes
14554 Himachal Express Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 23:08 Daily Kurali 05:25 Daily Delhi Junction   6 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200

* Kalka to New Delhi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kalka

More routes from New Delhi