Given below is details about Train Number 12450, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12450, Goa Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1363 miles / 2180 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12450. Timing of Goa Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 02:05 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:50 03:00 10min 45 Km Mo & Sa
3. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 04:17 04:19 2min 154 Km Mo & Sa
4. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:00 06:15 15min 243 Km Mo & Sa
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:30 06:42 12min 251 Km Mo & Sa
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 13:15 13:25 10min 708 Km Mo & Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:18 21:36 18min 1233 Km Mo & Sa
8. ST Surat Gujarat 00:01 00:06 5min 1362 Km Su & Tu
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 1577 Km Su & Tu
10. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 1643 Km Su & Tu
11. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 09:25 09:30 5min 1929 Km Su & Tu
12. PERN Pernem Goa 12:08 12:10 2min 2123 Km Su & Tu
13. THVM Thivim Goa 12:22 12:24 2min 2134 Km Su & Tu
14. KRMI Karmali Goa 13:00 13:02 2min 2152 Km Su & Tu
15. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 14:45 Ends 2180 Km Su & Tu

Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12450, Goa Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction is 1363 miles or 2180 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 12450, Goa Sampark Kranti Express CDG to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12450, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.