Timetable of 18 trains passing through Amb Andaura railway station (station code: AADR) Una, Himachal Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Amb Andaura station. Amb Andaura is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Amb Andaura is Tanda Urmar railway station (TDO), Punjab which is about 45 kms away. Other nearby stations are Chintpurni Marg (CHMG) (9 kms) and Churaru Takrala (CHTL) (10 kms)

Trains to Amb Andaura & Train Timing

8 express trains, 2 MEMU trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Amb Andaura station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 21:45 Dest. Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
64563 Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU 12:35 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
74992 Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU 05:46 05:50 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04553 Himachal Express Special 07:50 07:52 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14553 Himachal Express 08:09 08:11 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
54582 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger 09:29 09:31 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04514 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special 09:33 09:35 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 11:34 11:36 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 11:42 11:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
64564 AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 13:10 Daily Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 14:21 14:23 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 14:50 14:52 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 15:00 Th Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
04513 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special 19:00 19:02 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
54581 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger 19:04 19:05 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
74991 Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU 19:34 19:38 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14554 Himachal Express 20:20 20:22 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04554 Himachal Express Special 20:35 20:37 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Amb Andaura Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Amb Andaura and Amb Andaura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaggal Airport - (56.86 Km / 35.33 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (77.07 Km / 47.89 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Amb Andaura by train, get complete information about Amb Andaura train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Amb Andaura Railway Station, distance to Amb Andaura from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Amb Andaura.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Amb Andaura Station Location Map