Given below is details about Train Number 22686, CHANDIGARH YESVANTPUR KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22686, Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1786 miles / 2858 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 22686. Timing of Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 03:25 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 04:10 04:20 10min 45 Km Tu & Sa
3. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 05:40 05:42 2min 154 Km Tu & Sa
4. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 07:50 08:10 20min 243 Km Tu & Sa
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 08:30 08:45 15min 251 Km Tu & Sa
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:55 15:05 10min 654 Km Tu & Sa
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 945 Km Tu & Sa
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 1344 Km Su & We
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 1528 Km Su & We
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:05 11:20 15min 1836 Km Su & We
11. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 2115 Km Su & We
12. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 18:48 18:50 2min 2253 Km Su & We
13. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 2374 Km Su & We
14. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 22:15 22:25 10min 2394 Km Su & We
15. DVG Davangere Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 2538 Km Mo & Th
16. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 2697 Km Mo & Th
17. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 04:38 04:40 2min 2794 Km Mo & Th
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:20 Ends 2858 Km Mo & Th

Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22686, Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1786 miles or 2858 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 22686, Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express CDG to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22686, CHANDIGARH YESVANTPUR KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH YESVANTPUR KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.